20% home win
25% draw
55% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/02/19
11Sporting Braga
28draws
73SL Benfica
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Braga | ⌀ SL Benfica | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 112 | 11 | 28 | 73 | 75:234 | 1737 | 1991 | -1 | -57 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
105 | 9 | 27 | 69 | 70:224 | 1727 | 1985 | -1 | -69 |
Europa League![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 1913 | 2039 | +4 | +8 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 1868 | 2030 | +5 | +9 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1871 | 2128 | +1 | +1 |
Portugal Supercup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | 1860 | 2136 | -6 | -6 |
Rating comparison
Sporting BragaSL Benfica
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2130 → 2133 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga1872 → 1869 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/07 | Portugal Supercup neutral ground |
SL Benfica2136 → 2142 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1860 → 1854 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/05/02 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
SL Benfica2127 → 2129 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1880 → 1878 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2113 → 2119 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Braga1920 → 1914 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1899 → 1886 (-13) | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica2044 → 2057 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2099 → 2103 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1880 → 1876 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/18 | Portugal Cup![]() |
SL Benfica2103 → 2085 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Braga1833 → 1851 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1786 → 1801 (+15) | 2 - 1 | SL Benfica2100 → 2085 (-15) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1809 → 1805 (-4) | 0 - 1 | SL Benfica2143 → 2147 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2068 → 2070 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1810 → 1808 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/27 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
Sporting Braga1861 → 1864 (+3) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica2129 → 2126 (-3) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/01/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1882 → 1875 (-7) | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica2098 → 2105 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2046 → 2040 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Braga1923 → 1929 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2057 → 2062 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1965 → 1960 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1903 → 1905 (+2) | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica2085 → 2083 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/05 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting Braga1906 → 1920 (+14) | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica2038 → 2024 (-14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/28 | Europa League![]() |
SL Benfica2039 → 2045 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1920 → 1914 (-6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1862 → 1875 (+13) | 2 - 1 | SL Benfica2072 → 2059 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/12 | Portugal Cup![]() |
SL Benfica1957 → 1966 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1902 → 1893 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1998 → 2003 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1919 → 1914 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2054 → 2058 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1909 → 1905 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1893 → 1906 (+13) | 2 - 0 | SL Benfica1955 → 1942 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1880 → 1860 (-20) | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica1867 → 1887 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1868 → 1875 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1850 → 1843 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1964 → 1957 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1768 → 1775 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1793 → 1795 (+2) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica1977 → 1975 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1960 → 1954 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1806 → 1812 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1790 → 1807 (+17) | 3 - 1 | SL Benfica1933 → 1916 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1930 → 1934 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1801 → 1797 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1817 → 1826 (+9) | 3 - 2 | SL Benfica1896 → 1887 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1784 → 1785 (+1) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica1905 → 1904 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1973 → 1965 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1718 → 1726 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1713 → 1701 (-12) | 0 - 3 | SL Benfica1925 → 1937 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1928 → 1932 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1699 → 1695 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1653 → 1644 (-9) | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica1913 → 1922 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1829 → 1835 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1664 → 1658 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1819 → 1814 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1715 → 1720 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1723 → 1712 (-11) | 0 - 1 | SL Benfica1790 → 1801 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1743 → 1759 (+16) | 3 - 1 | SL Benfica1865 → 1849 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1831 → 1826 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Braga1752 → 1757 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1663 → 1675 (+12) | 3 - 2 | SL Benfica1848 → 1836 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1873 → 1876 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1650 → 1647 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1663 → 1677 (+14) | 2 - 1 | SL Benfica1891 → 1877 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1834 → 1842 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Braga1710 → 1702 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1860 → 1867 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1732 → 1725 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1753 → 1751 (-2) | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica1794 → 1796 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1679 → 1683 (+4) | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica1923 → 1919 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1928 → 1920 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1673 → 1681 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1934 → 1938 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1682 → 1678 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1671 → 1665 (-6) | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica1923 → 1929 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1947 → 1939 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1656 → 1664 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1654 → 1648 (-6) | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica2012 → 2018 (+6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1648 → 1642 (-6) | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica1999 → 2005 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1979 → 1981 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1651 → 1649 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1643 → 1637 (-6) | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica1986 → 1992 (+6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1954 → 1956 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1635 → 1633 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2018 → 2020 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1650 → 1648 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1659 → 1655 (-4) | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica2078 → 2082 (+4) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2043 → 2045 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1645 → 1643 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1578 → 1574 (-4) | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica1997 → 2001 (+4) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2050 → 2052 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga1658 → 1656 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1699 → 1691 (-8) | 0 - 4 | SL Benfica2017 → 2025 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1969 → 1971 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1716 → 1714 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1651 → 1656 (+5) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica1949 → 1944 (-5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1639 → 1645 (+6) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica1959 → 1953 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1945 → 1937 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1628 → 1636 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1673 → 1678 (+5) | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica1980 → 1975 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1961 → 1963 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1652 → 1650 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1666 → 1671 (+5) | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica1972 → 1967 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1950 → 1952 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1706 → 1704 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1697 → 1702 (+5) | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica1979 → 1974 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1989 → 1993 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1750 → 1746 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2055 → 2058 (+3) | 7 - 0 | Sporting Braga1714 → 1711 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1696 → 1702 (+6) | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica2035 → 2029 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/06/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1689 → 1682 (-7) | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica2012 → 2019 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2031 → 2035 (+4) | 6 - 0 | Sporting Braga1716 → 1712 (-4) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1956 → 1960 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1715 → 1711 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1707 → 1698 (-9) | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica1967 → 1976 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2007 → 2009 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga1682 → 1680 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1695 → 1686 (-9) | 0 - 3 | SL Benfica1986 → 1995 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1729 → 1733 (+4) | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica1989 → 1985 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1991 → 1995 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga1758 → 1754 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1792 → 1783 (-9) | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica2033 → 2042 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2024 → 2028 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1814 → 1810 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2022 → 2014 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1782 → 1790 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1732 → 1738 (+6) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica2051 → 2045 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1699 → 1694 (-5) | 0 - 1 | SL Benfica1997 → 2002 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2010 → 2001 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Braga1673 → 1682 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2001 → 2004 (+3) | 7 - 1 | Sporting Braga1649 → 1646 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1630 → 1637 (+7) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica2008 → 2001 (-7) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1628 → 1622 (-6) | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica1973 → 1979 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1983 → 1986 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Braga1661 → 1658 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2004 → 2008 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Braga1700 → 1696 (-4) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1704 → 1700 (-4) | 0 - 1 | SL Benfica2040 → 2044 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2039 → 2041 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1692 → 1690 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1697 → 1693 (-4) | 0 - 1 | SL Benfica2039 → 2043 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2043 → 2047 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Braga1755 → 1751 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1703 → 1734 (+31) | 4 - 0 | SL Benfica2068 → 2037 (-31) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1665 → 1672 (+7) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica2056 → 2049 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2087 → 2089 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Braga1654 → 1652 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1631 → 1629 (-2) | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica2135 → 2137 (+2) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2099 → 2101 (+2) | 7 - 0 | Sporting Braga1679 → 1677 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2127 → 2129 (+2) | 7 - 1 | Sporting Braga1653 → 1651 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1686 → 1680 (-6) | 0 - 4 | SL Benfica2087 → 2093 (+6) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2045 → 2047 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1677 → 1675 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1731 → 1722 (-9) | 0 - 3 | SL Benfica2018 → 2027 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1720 → 1713 (-7) | 2 - 4 | SL Benfica2021 → 2028 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1991 → 1995 (+4) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Braga1729 → 1725 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1660 → 1655 (-5) | 0 - 1 | SL Benfica1962 → 1967 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2005 → 1996 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1648 → 1657 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1868 → 1875 (+7) | 7 - 1 | Sporting Braga1689 → 1682 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/09/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1775 → 1762 (-13) | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica1775 → 1788 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |

