31% home win
29% draw
40% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/30
26Sporting Braga
17draws
66Sporting CP
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Braga | ⌀ Sporting CP | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 109 | 26 | 17 | 66 | 113:227 | 1730 | 1908 | 0 | +15 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
105 | 25 | 16 | 64 | 106:218 | 1724 | 1906 | 0 | +15 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:7 | 1876 | 1980 | +2 | +5 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1895 | 1914 | -5 | -5 |
Rating comparison
Sporting BragaSporting CP
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1980 → 1964 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Braga1849 → 1865 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/05/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1873 → 1857 (-16) | 0 - 4 | Sporting CP2021 → 2037 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/01/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP2021 → 2025 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Braga1892 → 1888 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/16 | Portugal Cup![]() |
Sporting Braga1885 → 1896 (+11) | 4 - 3 | Sporting CP2023 → 2012 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/31 | Portugal Cup neutral ground |
Sporting CP1997 → 1993 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Braga1837 → 1841 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1985 → 1992 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Braga1838 → 1831 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1842 → 1833 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1979 → 1988 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1907 → 1912 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1813 → 1808 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1860 → 1847 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP1851 → 1864 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1888 → 1873 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Sporting CP1794 → 1809 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1832 → 1842 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1924 → 1914 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1930 → 1937 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Braga1930 → 1923 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1924 → 1931 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1923 → 1916 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/20 | Portugal Cup![]() |
Sporting CP1919 → 1929 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1905 → 1895 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1916 → 1901 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1847 → 1862 (+15) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1910 → 1917 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1905 → 1898 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1906 → 1914 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP1933 → 1925 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/03 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
Sporting CP1914 → 1919 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1895 → 1890 (-5) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1971 → 1955 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Braga1843 → 1859 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1994 → 1978 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Sporting Braga1837 → 1853 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1817 → 1809 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1972 → 1980 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1958 → 1963 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1785 → 1780 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1772 → 1794 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Sporting CP1965 → 1943 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1816 → 1806 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1926 → 1936 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1937 → 1944 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1797 → 1790 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1916 → 1920 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1786 → 1782 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1785 → 1794 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Sporting CP1850 → 1841 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1791 → 1776 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP1951 → 1966 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1874 → 1868 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1731 → 1737 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1718 → 1710 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Sporting CP1873 → 1881 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1832 → 1838 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1694 → 1688 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1873 → 1878 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1675 → 1670 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1693 → 1712 (+19) | 4 - 2 | Sporting CP1887 → 1868 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1941 → 1934 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Braga1723 → 1730 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1712 → 1723 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1848 → 1837 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1876 → 1860 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Braga1734 → 1750 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1730 → 1743 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Sporting CP1937 → 1924 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1679 → 1669 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP1892 → 1902 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1826 → 1831 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1654 → 1649 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1669 → 1688 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1866 → 1847 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1842 → 1850 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Braga1717 → 1709 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1725 → 1741 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1852 → 1836 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1878 → 1872 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1741 → 1747 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1930 → 1932 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1691 → 1689 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1679 → 1693 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP1916 → 1902 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1930 → 1912 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Braga1659 → 1677 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1671 → 1663 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Sporting CP1942 → 1950 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1944 → 1947 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga1655 → 1652 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1665 → 1657 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP1931 → 1939 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1653 → 1657 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1896 → 1892 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1860 → 1864 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1628 → 1624 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1845 → 1850 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1648 → 1643 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1633 → 1635 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1820 → 1818 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1845 → 1849 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Braga1637 → 1633 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1660 → 1663 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1876 → 1873 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1651 → 1645 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1906 → 1912 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1901 → 1904 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1581 → 1578 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1656 → 1658 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1836 → 1834 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1837 → 1831 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1693 → 1699 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1822 → 1828 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1682 → 1676 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1667 → 1669 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1824 → 1822 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1809 → 1813 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1645 → 1641 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1636 → 1649 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP1856 → 1843 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1655 → 1646 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP1908 → 1917 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1942 → 1944 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1662 → 1660 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1965 → 1968 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Braga1662 → 1659 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1691 → 1683 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP1953 → 1961 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1708 → 1712 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1960 → 1956 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1927 → 1934 (+7) | 8 - 1 | Sporting Braga1740 → 1733 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1914 → 1897 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Braga1742 → 1759 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1689 → 1702 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1913 → 1900 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1712 → 1735 (+23) | 3 - 0 | Sporting CP1926 → 1903 (-23) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1927 → 1931 (+4) | 6 - 2 | Sporting Braga1667 → 1663 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1707 → 1696 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP1910 → 1921 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1856 → 1862 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga1700 → 1694 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1879 → 1872 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1700 → 1707 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1680 → 1683 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Sporting CP1906 → 1903 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1935 → 1938 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1736 → 1733 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1788 → 1778 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Sporting CP1881 → 1891 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1773 → 1773 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1871 → 1871 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1834 → 1843 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1789 → 1780 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1750 → 1765 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1850 → 1835 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1883 → 1890 (+7) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Braga1708 → 1701 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1697 → 1716 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Sporting CP1884 → 1865 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1926 → 1930 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Braga1688 → 1684 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1647 → 1661 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1898 → 1884 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1921 → 1924 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Braga1635 → 1632 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1666 → 1657 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Sporting CP1920 → 1929 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1884 → 1889 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Braga1659 → 1654 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1684 → 1671 (-13) | 1 - 4 | Sporting CP1876 → 1889 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1898 → 1903 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1693 → 1688 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1687 → 1709 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Sporting CP1968 → 1946 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1912 → 1917 (+5) | 6 - 0 | Sporting Braga1676 → 1671 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1751 → 1768 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Sporting CP1896 → 1879 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1991 → 1982 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1650 → 1659 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1674 → 1679 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1971 → 1966 (-5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1961 → 1965 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Braga1660 → 1656 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/05/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1880 → 1884 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga1662 → 1658 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1682 → 1674 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP1850 → 1858 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1645 → 1640 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Sporting CP2046 → 2051 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1990 → 1994 (+4) | 6 - 1 | Sporting Braga1701 → 1697 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP2012 → 2015 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Braga1666 → 1663 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1729 → 1718 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP1931 → 1942 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1694 → 1698 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1924 → 1920 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1980 → 1962 (-18) | 3 - 4 | Sporting Braga1717 → 1735 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1973 → 1976 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1662 → 1659 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/10/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1672 → 1660 (-12) | 0 - 5 | Sporting CP1911 → 1923 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/02/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1841 → 1846 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Braga1668 → 1663 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1753 → 1741 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Sporting CP1767 → 1779 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
