29% home win
29% draw
43% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/01/29
8Sporting Charleroi
17draws
14KAA Gent
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Charleroi | ⌀ KAA Gent | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 8 | 17 | 14 | 49:61 | 1673 | 1698 | -1 | -58 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
39 | 8 | 17 | 14 | 49:61 | 1673 | 1698 | -1 | -58 |
Rating comparison
Sporting CharleroiKAA Gent
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1744 → 1748 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1588 → 1584 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1620 → 1621 (+1) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1751 → 1750 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1692 → 1689 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1670 → 1673 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1661 → 1672 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1663 → 1652 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1647 → 1644 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1629 → 1632 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1668 → 1675 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1649 → 1642 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1679 → 1691 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1718 → 1706 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1672 → 1680 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1714 → 1706 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1736 → 1731 (-5) | 3 - 3 | KAA Gent1644 → 1649 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1745 → 1740 (-5) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1653 → 1658 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1697 → 1696 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1746 → 1747 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1662 → 1663 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1789 → 1788 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1777 → 1786 (+9) | 4 - 2 | KAA Gent1733 → 1724 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1828 → 1835 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1708 → 1701 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1667 → 1679 (+12) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1843 → 1831 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1675 → 1666 (-9) | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent1818 → 1827 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1806 → 1800 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1638 → 1644 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1865 → 1859 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1702 → 1708 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1674 → 1675 (+1) | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent1793 → 1792 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1677 → 1685 (+8) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1694 → 1686 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1630 → 1643 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1691 → 1678 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1633 → 1632 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1705 → 1706 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1698 → 1705 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1672 → 1665 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1712 → 1708 (-4) | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent1674 → 1678 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1748 → 1743 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1652 → 1657 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1830 → 1834 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1618 → 1614 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1582 → 1575 (-7) | 2 - 3 | KAA Gent1803 → 1810 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1604 → 1617 (+13) | 5 - 0 | KAA Gent1576 → 1563 (-13) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1683 → 1680 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1675 → 1678 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1713 → 1727 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1733 → 1719 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1707 → 1692 (-15) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1632 → 1647 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1663 → 1673 (+10) | 4 - 0 | KAA Gent1595 → 1585 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1563 → 1562 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1615 → 1616 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1612 → 1618 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1549 → 1543 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1576 → 1574 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1615 → 1617 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1597 → 1580 (-17) | 0 - 4 | KAA Gent1721 → 1738 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1660 → 1675 (+15) | 6 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1680 → 1665 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1671 → 1678 (+7) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1676 → 1669 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1690 → 1687 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1699 → 1702 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
