63% home win
21% draw
15% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/07/29
15Sporting Charleroi
16draws
13KV Kortrijk
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Charleroi | ⌀ KV Kortrijk | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 61:56 | 1675 | 1678 | +1 | +29 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
44 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 61:56 | 1675 | 1678 | +1 | +29 |
Rating comparison
Sporting CharleroiKV Kortrijk
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1790 → 1784 (-6) | 1 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1672 → 1678 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1785 → 1793 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1816 → 1808 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/05/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1778 → 1765 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi1779 → 1792 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1771 → 1779 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1786 → 1778 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1783 → 1779 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1721 → 1725 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1769 → 1780 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1776 → 1765 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1795 → 1808 (+13) | 5 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1793 → 1780 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1818 → 1815 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1794 → 1797 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1792 → 1788 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1753 → 1757 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1721 → 1702 (-19) | 0 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1728 → 1747 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1725 → 1732 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1719 → 1712 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1688 → 1686 (-2) | 1 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1706 → 1708 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1731 → 1726 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1653 → 1658 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1654 → 1642 (-12) | 1 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1671 → 1683 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1605 → 1623 (+18) | 2 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1782 → 1764 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1744 → 1728 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1591 → 1607 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1686 → 1693 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1555 → 1548 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1534 → 1537 (+3) | 0 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1750 → 1747 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1712 → 1717 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1603 → 1598 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1658 → 1655 (-3) | 3 - 3 | KV Kortrijk1646 → 1649 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1685 → 1681 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1629 → 1633 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1698 → 1685 (-13) | 1 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1700 → 1713 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1619 → 1624 (+5) | 2 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1524 → 1519 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1529 → 1531 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1692 → 1690 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1661 → 1669 (+8) | 3 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1594 → 1586 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1643 → 1650 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1635 → 1628 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1708 → 1714 (+6) | 2 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1653 → 1647 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1680 → 1687 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1675 → 1668 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1709 → 1715 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1659 → 1653 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1667 → 1665 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1713 → 1715 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1740 → 1736 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1678 → 1682 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1687 → 1696 (+9) | 2 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1737 → 1728 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1711 → 1720 (+9) | 5 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1608 → 1599 (-9) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1604 → 1588 (-16) | 2 - 4 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1683 → 1699 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1610 → 1629 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1730 → 1711 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1684 → 1691 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1659 → 1652 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1614 → 1622 (+8) | 2 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1631 → 1623 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1617 → 1623 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1575 → 1569 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1631 → 1639 (+8) | 2 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1554 → 1546 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1521 → 1521 (0) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1615 → 1615 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1577 → 1585 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1592 → 1584 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1611 → 1609 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1628 → 1630 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1591 → 1588 (-3) | 2 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1570 → 1573 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1532 → 1531 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1610 → 1611 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
