53% home win
25% draw
21% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/01/19
19Sporting Charleroi
7draws
17KV Mechelen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Charleroi | ⌀ KV Mechelen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 43 | 19 | 7 | 17 | 67:61 | 1662 | 1732 | +3 | +123 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
43 | 19 | 7 | 17 | 67:61 | 1662 | 1732 | +3 | +123 |
Rating comparison
Sporting CharleroiKV Mechelen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1537 → 1546 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1598 → 1589 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1644 → 1652 (+8) | 4 - 2 | KV Mechelen1565 → 1557 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1563 → 1573 (+10) | 4 - 3 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1656 → 1646 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1582 → 1561 (-21) | 1 - 4 | KV Mechelen1614 → 1635 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1593 → 1601 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1608 → 1600 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1652 → 1650 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1682 → 1684 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1708 → 1714 (+6) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1672 → 1666 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1712 → 1699 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1711 → 1724 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1707 → 1717 (+10) | 4 - 2 | KV Mechelen1684 → 1674 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1741 → 1721 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1728 → 1748 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1790 → 1776 (-14) | 0 - 1 | KV Mechelen1749 → 1763 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1832 → 1812 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1811 → 1831 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1788 → 1797 (+9) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1848 → 1839 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1689 → 1706 (+17) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1825 → 1808 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1830 → 1837 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1712 → 1705 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1923 → 1926 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1665 → 1662 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1670 → 1665 (-5) | 1 - 2 | KV Mechelen1946 → 1951 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1949 → 1941 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1692 → 1700 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1651 → 1681 (+30) | 5 - 1 | KV Mechelen1993 → 1963 (-30) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1648 → 1641 (-7) | 0 - 3 | KV Mechelen1986 → 1993 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen2018 → 2009 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1668 → 1677 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen2042 → 2045 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1711 → 1708 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1685 → 1677 (-8) | 1 - 3 | KV Mechelen1968 → 1976 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1708 → 1702 (-6) | 0 - 1 | KV Mechelen1942 → 1948 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1897 → 1900 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1684 → 1681 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1900 → 1905 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1722 → 1717 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1754 → 1736 (-18) | 0 - 2 | KV Mechelen1778 → 1796 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1613 → 1627 (+14) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1686 → 1672 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1637 → 1645 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1562 → 1554 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1570 → 1584 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1605 → 1591 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1604 → 1610 (+6) | 2 - 1 | KV Mechelen1547 → 1541 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1587 → 1568 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1593 → 1612 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1547 → 1544 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1553 → 1556 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1629 → 1615 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1592 → 1606 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1632 → 1631 (-1) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1682 → 1683 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1681 → 1687 (+6) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1549 → 1543 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1617 → 1598 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1685 → 1704 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1634 → 1621 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1624 → 1637 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1630 → 1636 (+6) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1572 → 1566 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1539 → 1538 (-1) | 2 - 2 | KV Mechelen1617 → 1618 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1626 → 1622 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1563 → 1567 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1654 → 1666 (+12) | 7 - 1 | KV Mechelen1599 → 1587 (-12) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1627 → 1615 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1668 → 1680 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
