43% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/22
10Sporting Charleroi
7draws
7SV Zulte Waregem
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Charleroi | ⌀ SV Zulte Waregem | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 37:36 | 1685 | 1729 | +3 | +60 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 35:31 | 1689 | 1722 | +3 | +67 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | 1633 | 1806 | -4 | -7 |
Rating comparison
Sporting CharleroiSV Zulte Waregem
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1776 → 1784 (+8) | 2 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem1809 → 1801 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1758 → 1756 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1804 → 1806 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1728 → 1716 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Sporting Charleroi1771 → 1783 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1765 → 1776 (+11) | 3 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1723 → 1712 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1762 → 1743 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Charleroi1779 → 1798 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1701 → 1710 (+9) | 2 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem1758 → 1749 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1642 → 1654 (+12) | 3 - 2 | SV Zulte Waregem1822 → 1810 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/04 | Belgian Cup![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1666 → 1653 (-13) | 0 - 3 | SV Zulte Waregem1861 → 1874 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1824 → 1818 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1667 → 1673 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1631 → 1623 (-8) | 0 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem1812 → 1820 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/28 | Belgian Cup![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1751 → 1745 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi1599 → 1605 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1720 → 1728 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1619 → 1611 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1520 → 1540 (+20) | 2 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1733 → 1713 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1708 → 1702 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1555 → 1561 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1584 → 1586 (+2) | 0 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1749 → 1747 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1754 → 1749 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi1654 → 1659 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1644 → 1654 (+10) | 1 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1728 → 1718 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1642 → 1656 (+14) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi1709 → 1695 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1643 → 1642 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi1718 → 1719 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1748 → 1733 (-15) | 2 - 3 | SV Zulte Waregem1638 → 1653 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1763 → 1767 (+4) | 2 - 1 | SV Zulte Waregem1616 → 1612 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1689 → 1698 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1745 → 1736 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1696 → 1705 (+9) | 2 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1647 → 1638 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1622 → 1637 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1672 → 1657 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
