41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/11/17
13Sporting Farense
7draws
17Os Belenenses
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Farense | ⌀ Os Belenenses | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 40:49 | 1636 | 1703 | 0 | +7 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 37:48 | 1636 | 1706 | 0 | -3 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | 1635 | 1614 | +10 | +10 |
Rating comparison
Sporting FarenseOs Belenenses
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1613 → 1620 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1620 → 1613 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1641 → 1638 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Farense1617 → 1620 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/14 | Portugal Cup![]() |
Sporting Farense1635 → 1645 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Os Belenenses1614 → 1604 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1680 → 1688 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Os Belenenses1605 → 1597 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1666 → 1644 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Farense1682 → 1704 (+22) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1676 → 1657 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Os Belenenses1680 → 1699 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1694 → 1681 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Farense1694 → 1707 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1638 → 1621 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Os Belenenses1680 → 1697 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1632 → 1642 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Farense1748 → 1738 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1627 → 1638 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Farense1750 → 1739 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1659 → 1666 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1636 → 1629 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1653 → 1665 (+12) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Farense1680 → 1668 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1694 → 1700 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1657 → 1651 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1710 → 1706 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1654 → 1658 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1675 → 1672 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Farense1649 → 1652 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1620 → 1618 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1653 → 1655 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1670 → 1676 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Farense1614 → 1608 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1743 → 1748 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Farense1569 → 1564 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1619 → 1632 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1810 → 1797 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1739 → 1746 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Farense1598 → 1591 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1565 → 1577 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1726 → 1714 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1672 → 1679 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Farense1569 → 1562 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1503 → 1506 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1695 → 1692 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1621 → 1627 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Farense1592 → 1586 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1573 → 1581 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1606 → 1598 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1583 → 1574 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Os Belenenses1828 → 1837 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1856 → 1859 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Farense1622 → 1619 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1828 → 1832 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Farense1670 → 1666 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1673 → 1660 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Os Belenenses1821 → 1834 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1820 → 1826 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Farense1663 → 1657 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1676 → 1687 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1801 → 1790 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1828 → 1821 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Farense1611 → 1618 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1610 → 1611 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1755 → 1754 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1631 → 1646 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Os Belenenses1722 → 1707 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1683 → 1689 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Farense1629 → 1623 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1692 → 1698 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Farense1638 → 1632 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1588 → 1599 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1723 → 1712 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
