34% home win
29% draw
36% away win
Head-to-head before 2005/01/23
8Sporting Gijón
4draws
5CD Alavés
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Gijón | ⌀ CD Alavés | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 40:25 | 1818 | 1775 | +2 | +38 |
Segunda Division![]() |
16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 38:25 | 1822 | 1762 | +1 | +17 |
Copa del Rey![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1750 | 1986 | +21 | +21 |
Rating comparison
Sporting GijónCD Alavés
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/08 | Segunda Division![]() |
Sporting Gijón1805 → 1816 (+11) | 2 - 0 | CD Alavés1812 → 1801 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/07 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1809 → 1814 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Gijón1717 → 1712 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/28 | Copa del Rey![]() |
Sporting Gijón1750 → 1771 (+21) | 2 - 0 | CD Alavés1986 → 1965 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/06 | Segunda Division![]() |
Sporting Gijón1874 → 1868 (-6) | 1 - 1 | CD Alavés1739 → 1745 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/26 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1732 → 1733 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Gijón1875 → 1874 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/02 | Segunda Division![]() |
Sporting Gijón1816 → 1824 (+8) | 6 - 2 | CD Alavés1687 → 1679 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/06 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1684 → 1685 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Gijón1826 → 1825 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/26 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1704 → 1690 (-14) | 3 - 5 | Sporting Gijón1835 → 1849 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/29 | Segunda Division![]() |
Sporting Gijón1777 → 1791 (+14) | 5 - 0 | CD Alavés1767 → 1753 (-14) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/24 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1766 → 1781 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Gijón1807 → 1792 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/28 | Segunda Division![]() |
Sporting Gijón1760 → 1775 (+15) | 3 - 0 | CD Alavés1806 → 1791 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/07 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1760 → 1773 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Gijón1752 → 1739 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/17 | Segunda Division![]() |
Sporting Gijón1741 → 1728 (-13) | 1 - 2 | CD Alavés1733 → 1746 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/07 | Segunda Division![]() |
Sporting Gijón1815 → 1824 (+9) | 3 - 0 | CD Alavés1738 → 1729 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/18 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1733 → 1744 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Gijón1884 → 1873 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/05/12 | Segunda Division![]() |
Sporting Gijón1967 → 1975 (+8) | 4 - 0 | CD Alavés1833 → 1825 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/16 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1890 → 1887 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Sporting Gijón1898 → 1901 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
