Eerste Klasse A · 2014/04/05
Sporting Lokeren
#171 · Elo 1828
→ 1823 (-5)
1 - 1
KRC Genk
#225 · Elo 1736
→ 1741 (+5)
57% home win 24% draw 19% away win

Head-to-head before 2014/04/05

13Sporting Lokeren
13draws
23KRC Genk
CompetitionPWDLGoals ⌀ Sporting Lokeren⌀ KRC Genk ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 49131323 62:80 16921762 -1-28
Eerste Klasse A 48131322 62:79 16921763 0-22
Belgian Cup 1001 0:1 16941722 -6-6

Rating comparison

Sporting LokerenKRC Genk
1750182018901960JulSepNovJanMarMay2013/06/30: 17752013/07/28: 17922013/08/03: 17972013/08/09: 17962013/08/17: 18102013/08/24: 17982013/08/31: 18022013/09/14: 18082013/09/22: 18032013/09/25: 18052013/09/28: 17872013/10/05: 17762013/10/19: 17732013/10/26: 17852013/10/30: 17882013/11/03: 17822013/11/08: 17922013/11/24: 17732013/11/30: 17612013/12/04: 17722013/12/08: 17962013/12/14: 17912013/12/18: 18002013/12/21: 18052013/12/26: 18212014/01/15: 18272014/01/18: 18412014/01/24: 18292014/01/28: 18232014/02/02: 18262014/02/05: 18252014/02/08: 18302014/02/16: 18312014/02/21: 18402014/02/28: 18282014/03/08: 18212014/03/16: 18292014/03/22: 18392014/03/28: 18282013/06/30: 18782013/07/21: 18732013/07/27: 18782013/08/03: 18892013/08/11: 18692013/08/17: 18552013/08/22: 18632013/08/25: 18652013/08/29: 18682013/09/01: 18642013/09/15: 18762013/09/19: 18922013/09/22: 18872013/09/25: 18882013/09/28: 18912013/10/03: 18972013/10/06: 19062013/10/19: 19102013/10/24: 19022013/10/27: 19212013/10/30: 19242013/11/02: 19292013/11/07: 19272013/11/10: 19142013/11/23: 18862013/11/28: 19002013/12/01: 19042013/12/04: 19102013/12/08: 18862013/12/12: 18982013/12/15: 18842013/12/18: 18772013/12/21: 18632013/12/26: 18332014/01/15: 18212014/01/19: 18142014/01/26: 17992014/02/01: 18142014/02/09: 17972014/02/15: 18062014/02/20: 18072014/02/23: 17822014/02/27: 17562014/03/02: 17492014/03/08: 17552014/03/16: 17562014/03/29: 1736
15401650176018701954196419741984199420042014202420261974/75: 16811975/76: 17571976/77: 17701977/78: 16791978/79: 17721979/80: 17881980/81: 18831981/82: 18901982/83: 17601983/84: 17151984/85: 16961985/86: 16241986/87: 17821987/88: 16731988/89: 16581989/90: 16121990/91: 16601991/92: 16401992/93: 15791993/94: 15791996/97: 16001997/98: 16831998/99: 17291999/00: 17442000/01: 17972001/02: 17682002/03: 17782003/04: 16952004/05: 16522005/06: 16522006/07: 15702007/08: 16252008/09: 16802009/10: 15792010/11: 16972011/12: 17772012/13: 17752013/14: 17851988/89: 15181989/90: 15181990/91: 15801991/92: 16291992/93: 16271993/94: 15541994/95: 15541996/97: 16921997/98: 17821998/99: 18891999/00: 17712000/01: 17142001/02: 18512002/03: 18122003/04: 17952004/05: 18522005/06: 17902006/07: 18062007/08: 16872008/09: 16982009/10: 17892010/11: 18832011/12: 18352012/13: 18782013/14: 1742

Previous meetings

SeasonDateCompetitionHomeResultAwayProbabilities
2013/14 2013/12/08 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1910 → 1886 (-24) 0 - 2 Sporting Lokeren1772 → 1796 (+24)
62 / 22 / 16 %
2013/14 2013/08/17 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1796 → 1810 (+14) 3 - 1 KRC Genk1869 → 1855 (-14)
38 / 29 / 33 %
2012/13 2013/04/27 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1813 → 1812 (-1) 0 - 0 KRC Genk1873 → 1874 (+1)
39 / 29 / 31 %
2012/13 2013/04/13 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1904 → 1909 (+5) 2 - 1 Sporting Lokeren1809 → 1804 (-5)
57 / 24 / 19 %
2012/13 2012/12/02 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1833 → 1822 (-11) 3 - 4 KRC Genk1888 → 1899 (+11)
40 / 29 / 31 %
2012/13 2012/08/12 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1837 → 1843 (+6) 1 - 0 Sporting Lokeren1783 → 1777 (-6)
53 / 26 / 22 %
2011/12 2012/02/11 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1822 → 1807 (-15) 0 - 1 Sporting Lokeren1741 → 1756 (+15)
56 / 25 / 20 %
2011/12 2011/10/15 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1705 → 1723 (+18) 3 - 1 KRC Genk1869 → 1851 (-18)
29 / 29 / 42 %
2010/11 2011/05/01 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1701 → 1689 (-12) 0 - 2 KRC Genk1872 → 1884 (+12)
29 / 28 / 43 %
2010/11 2011/04/03 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1865 → 1869 (+4) 2 - 1 Sporting Lokeren1712 → 1708 (-4)
64 / 21 / 15 %
2010/11 2010/12/30 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1710 → 1711 (+1) 2 - 2 KRC Genk1847 → 1846 (-1)
32 / 29 / 39 %
2010/11 2010/09/18 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1835 → 1839 (+4) 3 - 1 Sporting Lokeren1598 → 1594 (-4)
72 / 17 / 10 %
2009/10 2010/02/19 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1716 → 1723 (+7) 3 - 1 Sporting Lokeren1597 → 1590 (-7)
60 / 23 / 17 %
2009/10 2009/10/23 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1648 → 1630 (-18) 0 - 2 KRC Genk1687 → 1705 (+18)
42 / 29 / 29 %
2008/09 2009/02/01 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1683 → 1671 (-12) 1 - 2 KRC Genk1711 → 1723 (+12)
43 / 29 / 28 %
2008/09 2009/01/14 Belgian Cup KRC Genk1722 → 1728 (+6) 1 - 0 Sporting Lokeren1694 → 1688 (-6)
50 / 27 / 24 %
2008/09 2008/08/30 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1671 → 1677 (+6) 1 - 0 Sporting Lokeren1636 → 1630 (-6)
50 / 27 / 23 %
2007/08 2008/04/05 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1715 → 1699 (-16) 2 - 3 Sporting Lokeren1580 → 1596 (+16)
62 / 22 / 16 %
2007/08 2007/11/04 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1611 → 1613 (+2) 1 - 1 KRC Genk1784 → 1782 (-2)
28 / 28 / 43 %
2006/07 2007/05/04 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1599 → 1593 (-6) 0 - 1 KRC Genk1842 → 1848 (+6)
23 / 26 / 51 %
2006/07 2006/12/02 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1866 → 1869 (+3) 1 - 0 Sporting Lokeren1628 → 1625 (-3)
72 / 17 / 10 %
2005/06 2005/12/17 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1829 → 1823 (-6) 2 - 2 Sporting Lokeren1674 → 1680 (+6)
64 / 21 / 15 %
2005/06 2005/08/06 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1632 → 1635 (+3) 1 - 1 KRC Genk1852 → 1849 (-3)
24 / 27 / 49 %
2004/05 2005/01/30 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1699 → 1684 (-15) 1 - 3 KRC Genk1808 → 1823 (+15)
34 / 29 / 36 %
2004/05 2004/08/22 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1795 → 1800 (+5) 2 - 1 Sporting Lokeren1701 → 1696 (-5)
57 / 24 / 19 %
2003/04 2004/03/06 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1687 → 1697 (+10) 2 - 1 KRC Genk1800 → 1790 (-10)
34 / 29 / 37 %
2003/04 2003/10/04 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1841 → 1847 (+6) 3 - 1 Sporting Lokeren1710 → 1704 (-6)
62 / 22 / 16 %
2002/03 2003/01/19 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1777 → 1792 (+15) 4 - 1 KRC Genk1826 → 1811 (-15)
41 / 29 / 30 %
2002/03 2002/08/09 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1851 → 1836 (-15) 2 - 3 Sporting Lokeren1755 → 1770 (+15)
58 / 24 / 19 %
2001/02 2002/05/05 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1856 → 1851 (-5) 3 - 3 Sporting Lokeren1777 → 1782 (+5)
56 / 25 / 20 %
2001/02 2001/12/19 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1794 → 1792 (-2) 2 - 2 KRC Genk1811 → 1813 (+2)
44 / 28 / 27 %
2000/01 2001/04/21 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1786 → 1781 (-5) 2 - 2 KRC Genk1712 → 1717 (+5)
55 / 25 / 20 %
2000/01 2000/11/18 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1727 → 1724 (-3) 0 - 0 Sporting Lokeren1729 → 1732 (+3)
46 / 28 / 26 %
1999/00 2000/04/01 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1722 → 1710 (-12) 1 - 2 KRC Genk1760 → 1772 (+12)
42 / 29 / 29 %
1999/00 1999/11/06 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1893 → 1886 (-7) 1 - 1 Sporting Lokeren1670 → 1677 (+7)
71 / 18 / 11 %
1998/99 1998/12/13 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1848 → 1855 (+7) 3 - 1 Sporting Lokeren1754 → 1747 (-7)
57 / 24 / 19 %
1998/99 1998/08/22 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1683 → 1698 (+15) 2 - 0 KRC Genk1785 → 1770 (-15)
35 / 29 / 35 %
1997/98 1998/01/24 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1781 → 1785 (+4) 1 - 0 Sporting Lokeren1655 → 1651 (-4)
61 / 22 / 17 %
1997/98 1997/08/16 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1596 → 1578 (-18) 1 - 5 KRC Genk1710 → 1728 (+18)
34 / 29 / 37 %
1996/97 1996/12/21 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1601 → 1589 (-12) 0 - 1 Sporting Lokeren1614 → 1626 (+12)
45 / 28 / 27 %
1996/97 1996/08/03 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1579 → 1586 (+7) 1 - 0 KRC Genk1554 → 1547 (-7)
49 / 27 / 24 %
1992/93 1993/01/17 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1596 → 1580 (-16) 0 - 2 KRC Genk1666 → 1682 (+16)
38 / 29 / 32 %
1992/93 1992/08/15 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1633 → 1621 (-12) 1 - 2 Sporting Lokeren1648 → 1660 (+12)
44 / 28 / 27 %
1991/92 1992/04/11 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1584 → 1605 (+21) 5 - 0 Sporting Lokeren1697 → 1676 (-21)
34 / 29 / 37 %
1991/92 1991/11/03 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1678 → 1673 (-5) 0 - 0 KRC Genk1572 → 1577 (+5)
59 / 23 / 18 %
1990/91 1991/03/16 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1523 → 1524 (+1) 2 - 2 Sporting Lokeren1669 → 1668 (-1)
31 / 29 / 40 %
1990/91 1990/10/21 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1634 → 1641 (+7) 4 - 2 KRC Genk1525 → 1518 (-7)
59 / 23 / 18 %
1988/89 1989/04/23 Eerste Klasse A Sporting Lokeren1667 → 1661 (-6) 0 - 0 KRC Genk1509 → 1515 (+6)
65 / 21 / 15 %
1988/89 1988/11/19 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1571 → 1582 (+11) 2 - 1 Sporting Lokeren1696 → 1685 (-11)
33 / 29 / 38 %