81% home win
13% draw
6% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/03/02
12Sporting Lokeren
11draws
12KV Mechelen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Lokeren | ⌀ KV Mechelen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 42:40 | 1703 | 1732 | +1 | +26 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
35 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 42:40 | 1703 | 1732 | +1 | +26 |
Rating comparison
Sporting LokerenKV Mechelen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1517 → 1511 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1784 → 1790 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1558 → 1545 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1745 → 1758 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1747 → 1751 (+4) | 3 - 2 | KV Mechelen1596 → 1592 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1635 → 1635 (0) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1722 → 1722 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1710 → 1687 (-23) | 0 - 2 | KV Mechelen1612 → 1635 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1650 → 1636 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1583 → 1597 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1614 → 1630 (+16) | 4 - 0 | KV Mechelen1666 → 1650 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1827 → 1829 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1575 → 1573 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1611 → 1604 (-7) | 1 - 2 | KV Mechelen1834 → 1841 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1676 → 1666 (-10) | 1 - 4 | KV Mechelen1942 → 1952 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1969 → 1961 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1660 → 1668 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1689 → 1683 (-6) | 0 - 1 | KV Mechelen1955 → 1961 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1933 → 1925 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1626 → 1634 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1998 → 2001 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1666 → 1663 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1684 → 1690 (+6) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen2027 → 2021 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1655 → 1649 (-6) | 0 - 3 | KV Mechelen2046 → 2052 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1980 → 1982 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1670 → 1668 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1948 → 1950 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1681 → 1679 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1789 → 1779 (-10) | 0 - 1 | KV Mechelen1900 → 1910 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1740 → 1739 (-1) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1801 → 1802 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1687 → 1683 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1620 → 1624 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1687 → 1694 (+7) | 2 - 1 | KV Mechelen1687 → 1680 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1660 → 1658 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1685 → 1687 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1685 → 1666 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1681 → 1700 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1715 → 1712 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1699 → 1702 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1729 → 1715 (-14) | 2 - 3 | KV Mechelen1685 → 1699 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1518 → 1522 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1767 → 1763 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1889 → 1890 (+1) | 2 - 1 | KV Mechelen1513 → 1512 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1518 → 1514 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1876 → 1880 (+4) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1581 → 1571 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1812 → 1822 (+10) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1746 → 1739 (-7) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1548 → 1555 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1593 → 1580 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1743 → 1756 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1711 → 1718 (+7) | 3 - 0 | KV Mechelen1576 → 1569 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1587 → 1602 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1686 → 1671 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1628 → 1627 (-1) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1676 → 1677 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
