67% home win
20% draw
13% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/10/21
16Sporting Lokeren
12draws
14Royal Antwerp FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Lokeren | ⌀ Royal Antwerp FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 48:52 | 1720 | 1752 | +1 | +39 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
42 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 48:52 | 1720 | 1752 | +1 | +39 |
Rating comparison
Sporting LokerenRoyal Antwerp FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1695 → 1703 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1563 → 1555 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1624 → 1611 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1614 → 1627 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1601 → 1586 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1701 → 1716 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1645 → 1656 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1617 → 1606 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1572 → 1575 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1796 → 1793 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1736 → 1743 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1618 → 1611 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1663 → 1679 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1797 → 1781 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1794 → 1770 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1661 → 1685 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1654 → 1638 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1789 → 1805 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1831 → 1824 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1654 → 1661 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1896 → 1902 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1693 → 1687 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1658 → 1660 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1842 → 1840 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1859 → 1864 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1649 → 1644 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1668 → 1670 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1844 → 1842 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1721 → 1721 (0) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1829 → 1829 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1761 → 1769 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1805 → 1797 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1737 → 1743 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1706 → 1700 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1770 → 1754 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1624 → 1640 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1745 → 1741 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1694 → 1698 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1687 → 1702 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1798 → 1783 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1765 → 1770 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1686 → 1681 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1749 → 1727 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1762 → 1784 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1803 → 1798 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1703 → 1708 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1771 → 1781 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1860 → 1850 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1838 → 1836 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1856 → 1858 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1781 → 1780 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1841 → 1842 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1752 → 1763 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1880 → 1869 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1880 → 1883 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1699 → 1696 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1711 → 1702 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1847 → 1856 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1832 → 1802 (-30) | 1 - 4 | Royal Antwerp FC1638 → 1668 (+30) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1852 → 1856 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1716 → 1712 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1699 → 1689 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1811 → 1821 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1693 → 1693 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1777 → 1777 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1716 → 1714 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1757 → 1759 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1714 → 1724 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1686 → 1676 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1643 → 1654 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1761 → 1750 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1822 → 1798 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1673 → 1697 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1710 → 1693 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1758 → 1775 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1764 → 1774 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1740 → 1730 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1757 → 1763 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1708 → 1702 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1783 → 1777 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1651 → 1657 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1595 → 1614 (+19) | 4 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1782 → 1763 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
