37% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/05/08
19Sportul Studentesc
7draws
13FC Brasov
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sportul Studentesc | ⌀ FC Brasov | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 58:45 | 1652 | 1623 | +1 | +45 |
Liga 1![]() |
39 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 58:45 | 1652 | 1623 | +1 | +45 |
Rating comparison
Sportul StudentescFC Brasov
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/13 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1661 → 1672 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Sportul Studentesc1658 → 1647 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/18 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1595 → 1584 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Sportul Studentesc1649 → 1660 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1609 → 1621 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Brasov1640 → 1628 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/19 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1718 → 1722 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Sportul Studentesc1595 → 1591 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/19 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1572 → 1562 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Brasov1671 → 1681 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1493 → 1506 (+13) | 1 - 0 | FC Brasov1689 → 1676 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/12 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1723 → 1727 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sportul Studentesc1492 → 1488 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/24 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1579 → 1578 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sportul Studentesc1635 → 1636 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1614 → 1624 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Brasov1597 → 1587 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/30 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1627 → 1634 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Sportul Studentesc1619 → 1612 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1590 → 1601 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Brasov1594 → 1583 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/15 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1552 → 1550 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Brasov1575 → 1577 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/01 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1595 → 1581 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sportul Studentesc1568 → 1582 (+14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/27 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1591 → 1599 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC Brasov1610 → 1602 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/01 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1645 → 1651 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sportul Studentesc1596 → 1590 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/17 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1611 → 1609 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sportul Studentesc1646 → 1648 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/20 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1629 → 1644 (+15) | 4 - 1 | FC Brasov1672 → 1657 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/24 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1590 → 1600 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Brasov1680 → 1670 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/24 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1629 → 1625 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sportul Studentesc1598 → 1602 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/17 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1600 → 1609 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Brasov1654 → 1645 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/22 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov1645 → 1658 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Sportul Studentesc1649 → 1636 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/14 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1637 → 1648 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1650 → 1639 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/24 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1627 → 1635 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sportul Studentesc1643 → 1635 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/03 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1650 → 1660 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1619 → 1609 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/12 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1601 → 1615 (+14) | 4 - 2 | Sportul Studentesc1672 → 1658 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/14 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1666 → 1672 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1620 → 1614 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/07 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1616 → 1631 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Sportul Studentesc1707 → 1692 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/27 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1714 → 1709 (-5) | 4 - 4 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1606 → 1611 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/19 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1626 → 1638 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Sportul Studentesc1791 → 1779 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/11 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1819 → 1824 (+5) | 5 - 1 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1580 → 1575 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/11 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1629 → 1616 (-13) | 1 - 4 | Sportul Studentesc1818 → 1831 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/13 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1788 → 1792 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1620 → 1616 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/15 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1627 → 1638 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sportul Studentesc1746 → 1735 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/30 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1606 → 1607 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Sportul Studentesc1753 → 1752 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1763 → 1768 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1589 → 1584 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/10 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1594 → 1594 (0) | 0 - 0 | Sportul Studentesc1693 → 1693 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/03 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1696 → 1703 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1578 → 1571 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/14 | Liga 1![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1643 → 1649 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1592 → 1586 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/16 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1492 → 1511 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Sportul Studentesc1693 → 1674 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
