30% home win
29% draw
41% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/08/08
9SpVgg Bayreuth
6draws
7Stuttgarter Kickers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SpVgg Bayreuth | ⌀ Stuttgarter Kickers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 30:33 | 1620 | 1614 | -1 | -12 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22:21 | 1671 | 1637 | 0 | +5 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:12 | 1530 | 1575 | -2 | -17 |
Rating comparison
SpVgg BayreuthStuttgarter Kickers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/30 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Bayreuth1641 → 1623 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Stuttgarter Kickers1737 → 1755 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/13 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1725 → 1720 (-5) | 1 - 1 | SpVgg Bayreuth1650 → 1655 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Bayreuth1626 → 1635 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Stuttgarter Kickers1695 → 1686 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/10 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1650 → 1658 (+8) | 4 - 3 | SpVgg Bayreuth1687 → 1679 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/15 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Bayreuth1735 → 1743 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers1654 → 1646 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1633 → 1623 (-10) | 0 - 1 | SpVgg Bayreuth1730 → 1740 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1617 → 1634 (+17) | 4 - 0 | SpVgg Bayreuth1688 → 1671 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Bayreuth1728 → 1738 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Stuttgarter Kickers1645 → 1635 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/07 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Bayreuth1649 → 1655 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Stuttgarter Kickers1621 → 1615 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1593 → 1591 (-2) | 1 - 1 | SpVgg Bayreuth1640 → 1642 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/06/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Bayreuth1705 → 1710 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Stuttgarter Kickers1615 → 1610 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1604 → 1593 (-11) | 0 - 1 | SpVgg Bayreuth1677 → 1688 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/03 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1587 → 1601 (+14) | 2 - 0 | SpVgg Bayreuth1653 → 1639 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Bayreuth1588 → 1584 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers1539 → 1543 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/30 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1598 → 1610 (+12) | 2 - 0 | SpVgg Bayreuth1622 → 1610 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/04 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
SpVgg Bayreuth1604 → 1611 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Stuttgarter Kickers1600 → 1593 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/18 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1593 → 1605 (+12) | 2 - 0 | SpVgg Bayreuth1634 → 1622 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/22 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
SpVgg Bayreuth1584 → 1562 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Stuttgarter Kickers1511 → 1533 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/27 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1534 → 1531 (-3) | 2 - 2 | SpVgg Bayreuth1515 → 1518 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/17 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
SpVgg Bayreuth1413 → 1425 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers1570 → 1558 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/22 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
SpVgg Bayreuth1449 → 1449 (0) | 1 - 1 | Stuttgarter Kickers1545 → 1545 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/09 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1651 → 1644 (-7) | 1 - 1 | SpVgg Bayreuth1417 → 1424 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
