1 - 1
33% home win
29% draw
38% away win
Head-to-head before 2019/04/20
10SpVgg Greuther Fürth
9draws
51. FC Union Berlin
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SpVgg Greuther Fürth | ⌀ 1. FC Union Berlin | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 36:28 | 1727 | 1707 | +2 | +53 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
23 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 36:27 | 1726 | 1709 | +3 | +62 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 1737 | 1668 | -9 | -9 |
Rating comparison
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1. FC Union Berlin
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | 2018/11/11 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1759 → 1769 (+10) | 4 - 0 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1687 → 1677 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/04/01 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1668 → 1677 (+9) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1720 → 1711 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/10/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1790 → 1795 (+5) | 3 - 1 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1623 → 1618 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/05/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1682 → 1671 (-11) | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Union Berlin1757 → 1768 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1770 → 1764 (-6) | 1 - 1 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1634 → 1640 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/03/01 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1630 → 1644 (+14) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Union Berlin1707 → 1693 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1697 → 1683 (-14) | 1 - 2 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1649 → 1663 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/19 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1668 → 1665 (-3) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Union Berlin1658 → 1661 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/31 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1651 → 1641 (-10) | 0 - 1 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1738 → 1748 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1778 → 1774 (-4) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1710 → 1714 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1726 → 1709 (-17) | 2 - 4 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1776 → 1793 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1851 → 1859 (+8) | 5 - 0 | 1. FC Union Berlin1710 → 1702 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/07/23 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1659 → 1640 (-19) | 0 - 4 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1761 → 1780 (+19) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/23 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1730 → 1735 (+5) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Union Berlin1651 → 1646 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1651 → 1640 (-11) | 1 - 2 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1714 → 1725 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1712 → 1708 (-4) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Union Berlin1655 → 1659 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/19 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1705 → 1693 (-12) | 1 - 2 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1727 → 1739 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1742 → 1737 (-5) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Union Berlin1670 → 1675 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/24 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1687 → 1705 (+18) | 3 - 0 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1796 → 1778 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1761 → 1757 (-4) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1693 → 1697 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1760 → 1757 (-3) | 2 - 2 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1765 → 1768 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1788 → 1786 (-2) | 0 - 0 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1825 → 1827 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1783 → 1779 (-4) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Union Berlin1723 → 1727 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/01 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1668 → 1677 (+9) | 1 - 0 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth1737 → 1728 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
