44% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 1966/12/11
10St Patricks Athletic
5draws
7Limerick FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ St Patricks Athletic | ⌀ Limerick FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 38:39 | 1365 | 1341 | 0 | -2 |
Premier Division![]() |
22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 38:39 | 1365 | 1341 | 0 | -2 |
Rating comparison
St Patricks AthleticLimerick FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1324 → 1304 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Limerick FC1309 → 1329 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1270 → 1268 (-2) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1305 → 1307 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1338 → 1327 (-11) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1386 → 1397 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1378 → 1376 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Limerick FC1414 → 1416 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1330 → 1329 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Limerick FC1387 → 1388 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1367 → 1363 (-4) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1315 → 1319 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1326 → 1339 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Limerick FC1390 → 1377 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1412 → 1422 (+10) | 3 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1344 → 1334 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/22 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1382 → 1369 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Limerick FC1392 → 1405 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1355 → 1365 (+10) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1444 → 1434 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1407 → 1394 (-13) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1418 → 1431 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1366 → 1374 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1411 → 1403 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1348 → 1358 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Limerick FC1435 → 1425 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1392 → 1399 (+7) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1298 → 1291 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1320 → 1336 (+16) | 6 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1343 → 1327 (-16) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1365 → 1344 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Limerick FC1312 → 1333 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1383 → 1390 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Limerick FC1252 → 1245 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1189 → 1191 (+2) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1366 → 1364 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1208 → 1199 (-9) | 2 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1355 → 1364 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1431 → 1434 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Limerick FC1255 → 1252 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/11 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1449 → 1457 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Limerick FC1337 → 1329 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1349 → 1337 (-12) | 3 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1380 → 1392 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
