5 - 1
37% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/04/06
48St Patricks Athletic
39draws
58Shamrock Rovers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ St Patricks Athletic | ⌀ Shamrock Rovers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 145 | 48 | 39 | 58 | 172:200 | 1361 | 1418 | +1 | +94 |
Premier Division![]() |
141 | 48 | 37 | 56 | 169:195 | 1361 | 1418 | +1 | +109 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | 1375 | 1472 | -3 | -5 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1373 | 1401 | -5 | -10 |
Rating comparison
St Patricks AthleticShamrock Rovers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/12 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1435 → 1435 (0) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1518 → 1518 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/07/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1484 → 1490 (+6) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1422 → 1416 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1375 → 1376 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1500 → 1499 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/25 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1355 → 1356 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1493 → 1492 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1494 → 1500 (+6) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1365 → 1359 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/19 | Ireland Cup![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1377 → 1367 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1469 → 1479 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/17 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1474 → 1469 (-5) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1372 → 1377 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1407 → 1392 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1517 → 1532 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/07/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1458 → 1464 (+6) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1395 → 1389 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/30 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1388 → 1377 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1437 → 1448 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1467 → 1443 (-24) | 0 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1335 → 1359 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/06 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1315 → 1327 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1479 → 1467 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1443 → 1448 (+5) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1359 → 1354 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/07/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1367 → 1355 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1385 → 1397 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/04 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1391 → 1380 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1308 → 1319 (+11) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1309 → 1324 (+15) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1417 → 1402 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1305 → 1292 (-13) | 1 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1463 → 1476 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/07/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1470 → 1464 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1319 → 1325 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1316 → 1307 (-9) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1437 → 1446 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1359 → 1372 (+13) | 5 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1329 → 1316 (-13) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/07/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1341 → 1339 (-2) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1377 → 1379 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1384 → 1389 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1274 → 1269 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1291 → 1301 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1280 → 1270 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1265 → 1263 (-2) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1289 → 1291 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1310 → 1306 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1274 → 1278 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1260 → 1274 (+14) | 3 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1326 → 1312 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1304 → 1316 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1337 → 1325 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/06/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1360 → 1346 (-14) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1296 → 1310 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1320 → 1308 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1350 → 1362 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1368 → 1348 (-20) | 3 - 5 | St Patricks Athletic1339 → 1359 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1410 → 1417 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1389 → 1382 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/06/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1406 → 1413 (+7) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1381 → 1374 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1377 → 1375 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1393 → 1395 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1386 → 1395 (+9) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1439 → 1430 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1472 → 1456 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1325 → 1341 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1356 → 1347 (-9) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1505 → 1514 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1459 → 1464 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1366 → 1361 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1362 → 1361 (-1) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1433 → 1434 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1417 → 1423 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1353 → 1347 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1344 → 1343 (-1) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1420 → 1421 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1404 → 1390 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1365 → 1379 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1345 → 1333 (-12) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1368 → 1380 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1446 → 1441 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1344 → 1349 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1371 → 1381 (+10) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1462 → 1452 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1497 → 1491 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1352 → 1358 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1342 → 1334 (-8) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1529 → 1537 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1537 → 1544 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1410 → 1403 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1379 → 1391 (+12) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1539 → 1527 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1390 → 1380 (-10) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1474 → 1484 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1470 → 1478 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1395 → 1387 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1392 → 1381 (-11) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1447 → 1458 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1441 → 1435 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1322 → 1328 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1331 → 1321 (-10) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1428 → 1438 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/06 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1448 → 1443 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1354 → 1359 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/16 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1440 → 1434 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1319 → 1325 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1364 → 1352 (-12) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1397 → 1409 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/01 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1373 → 1380 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1368 → 1361 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1443 → 1438 (-5) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1347 → 1352 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1336 → 1336 (0) | 3 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1445 → 1445 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1449 → 1442 (-7) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1255 → 1262 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1412 → 1416 (+4) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1294 → 1290 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/15 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1277 → 1260 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1331 → 1348 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1276 → 1284 (+8) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1319 → 1311 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1304 → 1311 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1299 → 1292 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1344 → 1341 (-3) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1342 → 1345 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/06 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1350 → 1357 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1342 → 1335 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1359 → 1366 (+7) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1367 → 1360 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/05 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1427 → 1423 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1385 → 1389 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1422 → 1420 (-2) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1463 → 1465 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1432 → 1416 (-16) | 2 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1519 → 1535 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1546 → 1550 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1381 → 1377 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1407 → 1408 (+1) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1547 → 1546 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1520 → 1527 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1429 → 1422 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1388 → 1388 (0) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1488 → 1488 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1478 → 1450 (-28) | 0 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1342 → 1370 (+28) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1365 → 1355 (-10) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1479 → 1489 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1493 → 1487 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1356 → 1362 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1479 → 1455 (-24) | 0 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1475 → 1499 (+24) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1422 → 1438 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1545 → 1529 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1540 → 1517 (-23) | 0 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1425 → 1448 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/25 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1346 → 1350 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1609 → 1605 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1337 → 1329 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1604 → 1612 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1560 → 1553 (-7) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1326 → 1333 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1575 → 1557 (-18) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1332 → 1350 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/01 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1289 → 1281 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1552 → 1560 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1266 → 1258 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1534 → 1542 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1545 → 1548 (+3) | 4 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1241 → 1238 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1495 → 1498 (+3) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1306 → 1303 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1330 → 1311 (-19) | 0 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1421 → 1440 (+19) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1341 → 1352 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1476 → 1465 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1478 → 1472 (-6) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1334 → 1340 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1321 → 1340 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1444 → 1425 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1401 → 1407 (+6) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1247 → 1241 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1377 → 1371 (-6) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1250 → 1256 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1252 → 1264 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1419 → 1407 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1226 → 1230 (+4) | 3 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1465 → 1461 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1413 → 1418 (+5) | 3 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1212 → 1207 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/01/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1151 → 1144 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1373 → 1380 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1371 → 1378 (+7) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1267 → 1260 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1296 → 1303 (+7) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1271 → 1264 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/02 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1277 → 1283 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1230 → 1224 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1303 → 1310 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1193 → 1186 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1224 → 1232 (+8) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1255 → 1247 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1295 → 1280 (-15) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1212 → 1227 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1273 → 1282 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1341 → 1332 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/02 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1259 → 1274 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1351 → 1336 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1350 → 1355 (+5) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1276 → 1271 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1388 → 1382 (-6) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1250 → 1256 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1291 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1379 → 1369 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1410 → 1404 (-6) | 3 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1271 → 1277 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1254 → 1256 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1426 → 1424 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1244 → 1236 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1426 → 1434 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1450 → 1453 (+3) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1237 → 1234 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1214 → 1209 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1493 → 1498 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1456 → 1460 (+4) | 4 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1207 → 1203 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1494 → 1498 (+4) | 3 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1251 → 1247 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1318 → 1310 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1506 → 1514 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1512 → 1518 (+6) | 3 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1330 → 1324 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/05 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1349 → 1332 (-17) | 1 - 6 | Shamrock Rovers1493 → 1510 (+17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1284 → 1286 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1462 → 1460 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1451 → 1455 (+4) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1285 → 1281 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1301 → 1303 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1475 → 1473 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1579 → 1552 (-27) | 1 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1322 → 1349 (+27) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1576 → 1558 (-18) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1315 → 1333 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1337 → 1332 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1606 → 1611 (+5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1367 → 1358 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1517 → 1526 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1535 → 1541 (+6) | 4 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1348 → 1342 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1577 → 1570 (-7) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1363 → 1370 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/12 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1310 → 1313 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1505 → 1502 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1326 → 1310 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1454 → 1470 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1439 → 1433 (-6) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1320 → 1326 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1420 → 1397 (-23) | 0 - 5 | Shamrock Rovers1465 → 1488 (+23) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1456 → 1465 (+9) | 3 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1410 → 1401 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1506 → 1500 (-6) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1368 → 1374 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/20 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1373 → 1384 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1511 → 1500 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/24 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1291 → 1281 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1511 → 1521 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1560 → 1529 (-31) | 1 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1307 → 1338 (+31) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1559 → 1563 (+4) | 3 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1344 → 1340 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1385 → 1376 (-9) | 3 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1525 → 1534 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1362 → 1383 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1533 → 1512 (-21) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1533 → 1517 (-16) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1364 → 1380 (+16) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1547 → 1553 (+6) | 4 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1364 → 1358 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1417 → 1394 (-23) | 1 - 6 | Shamrock Rovers1472 → 1495 (+23) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1470 → 1449 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1434 → 1455 (+21) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1427 → 1434 (+7) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1412 → 1405 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
