31% home win
29% draw
40% away win
Head-to-head before 1987/03/29
16St Patricks Athletic
18draws
29Dundalk FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ St Patricks Athletic | ⌀ Dundalk FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 63 | 16 | 18 | 29 | 82:111 | 1308 | 1392 | -1 | -36 |
Premier Division![]() |
63 | 16 | 18 | 29 | 82:111 | 1308 | 1392 | -1 | -36 |
Rating comparison
St Patricks AthleticDundalk FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1396 → 1392 (-4) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1336 → 1340 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1350 → 1358 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Dundalk FC1383 → 1375 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1346 → 1332 (-14) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1295 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1250 → 1261 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Dundalk FC1402 → 1391 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1408 → 1403 (-5) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1300 → 1305 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1301 → 1291 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1413 → 1423 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1455 → 1439 (-16) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1298 → 1314 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1507 → 1511 (+4) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1345 → 1341 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1341 → 1334 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1536 → 1543 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1357 → 1349 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1518 → 1526 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1522 → 1525 (+3) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1260 → 1257 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1246 → 1268 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Dundalk FC1525 → 1503 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1523 → 1526 (+3) | 3 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1255 → 1252 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1504 → 1508 (+4) | 3 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1230 → 1226 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1236 → 1230 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1479 → 1485 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/01/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1396 → 1401 (+5) | 5 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1175 → 1170 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1268 → 1267 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1348 → 1349 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1271 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1388 → 1398 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1410 → 1414 (+4) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1277 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1414 → 1422 (+8) | 3 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1309 → 1301 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1247 → 1249 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1404 → 1402 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1209 → 1212 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1417 → 1414 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1355 → 1350 (-5) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1268 → 1273 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1324 → 1334 (+10) | 3 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1269 → 1259 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1264 → 1276 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Dundalk FC1297 → 1285 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1238 → 1250 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Dundalk FC1257 → 1245 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1253 → 1261 (+8) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1289 → 1281 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1232 → 1231 (-1) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1280 → 1281 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1270 → 1266 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1239 → 1243 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1240 → 1255 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Dundalk FC1340 → 1325 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1341 → 1336 (-5) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1244 → 1249 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1200 → 1202 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1354 → 1352 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1388 → 1394 (+6) | 3 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1218 → 1212 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1403 → 1407 (+4) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1235 → 1231 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1296 → 1282 (-14) | 1 - 5 | Dundalk FC1483 → 1497 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1336 → 1322 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Dundalk FC1510 → 1524 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1501 → 1505 (+4) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1353 → 1349 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1493 → 1486 (-7) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1286 → 1293 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/31 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1300 → 1285 (-15) | 0 - 4 | Dundalk FC1461 → 1476 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1465 → 1459 (-6) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1343 → 1349 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1328 → 1311 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Dundalk FC1388 → 1405 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/20 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1337 → 1335 (-2) | 4 - 4 | Dundalk FC1362 → 1364 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1424 → 1429 (+5) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1330 → 1325 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1444 → 1429 (-15) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1364 → 1379 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1381 → 1381 (0) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1468 → 1468 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1322 → 1334 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Dundalk FC1491 → 1479 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1483 → 1487 (+4) | 3 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1315 → 1311 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1422 → 1431 (+9) | 4 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1329 → 1320 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1345 → 1344 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1399 → 1400 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1428 → 1413 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Dundalk FC1339 → 1354 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1364 → 1353 (-11) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1424 → 1435 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1420 → 1406 (-14) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1376 → 1390 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1373 → 1381 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1409 → 1401 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1353 → 1333 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Dundalk FC1338 → 1358 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1319 → 1326 (+7) | 3 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1294 → 1287 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1223 → 1238 (+15) | 3 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1315 → 1300 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1387 → 1395 (+8) | 6 - 1 | Dundalk FC1251 → 1243 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1275 → 1275 (0) | 3 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1371 → 1371 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/19 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1373 → 1350 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Dundalk FC1254 → 1277 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1340 → 1336 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1280 → 1284 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1307 → 1296 (-11) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1386 → 1397 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1339 → 1340 (+1) | 3 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1457 → 1456 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1392 → 1402 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Dundalk FC1307 → 1297 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
