30% home win
29% draw
41% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/08/24
20Standard Liège
28draws
46RSC Anderlecht
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Standard Liège | ⌀ RSC Anderlecht | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 94 | 20 | 28 | 46 | 82:137 | 1821 | 1912 | -1 | -98 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
94 | 20 | 28 | 46 | 82:137 | 1821 | 1912 | -1 | -98 |
Rating comparison
Standard LiègeRSC Anderlecht
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1930 → 1924 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1779 → 1785 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1783 → 1794 (+11) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1920 → 1909 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2001 → 1994 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1803 → 1810 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1810 → 1814 (+4) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2039 → 2035 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1941 → 1946 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1771 → 1766 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1704 → 1708 (+4) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1944 → 1940 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1760 → 1739 (-21) | 0 - 6 | RSC Anderlecht1861 → 1882 (+21) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1803 → 1789 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1759 → 1773 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1794 → 1801 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1698 → 1691 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1700 → 1691 (-9) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1821 → 1830 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1845 → 1850 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1749 → 1744 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1849 → 1837 (-12) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1883 → 1895 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1939 → 1943 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1779 → 1775 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1835 → 1819 (-16) | 2 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1910 → 1926 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1941 → 1947 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1875 → 1869 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1843 → 1843 (0) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1954 → 1954 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2019 → 2012 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1820 → 1827 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1822 → 1811 (-11) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht2054 → 2065 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2029 → 2034 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1839 → 1834 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1904 → 1904 (0) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1999 → 1999 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1869 → 1860 (-9) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1990 → 1999 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2020 → 2014 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1865 → 1871 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1846 → 1838 (-8) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2009 → 2017 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2001 → 2009 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Standard Liège1870 → 1862 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2020 → 2023 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1801 → 1798 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1753 → 1744 (-9) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2003 → 2012 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1967 → 1971 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1755 → 1751 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1696 → 1701 (+5) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1973 → 1968 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1734 → 1725 (-9) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1980 → 1989 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2015 → 1997 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Standard Liège1711 → 1729 (+18) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2018 → 2022 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Standard Liège1747 → 1743 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1837 → 1840 (+3) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2048 → 2045 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1800 → 1814 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht2053 → 2039 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2026 → 2028 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1762 → 1760 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2034 → 2036 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1770 → 1768 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1834 → 1836 (+2) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1988 → 1986 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1997 → 1973 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Standard Liège1871 → 1895 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1887 → 1877 (-10) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1974 → 1984 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1911 → 1909 (-2) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1949 → 1951 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1944 → 1921 (-23) | 1 - 4 | Standard Liège1939 → 1962 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1970 → 1965 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1883 → 1888 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1875 → 1890 (+15) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1972 → 1957 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1963 → 1949 (-14) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1919 → 1933 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1879 → 1878 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1935 → 1936 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1840 → 1840 (0) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1924 → 1924 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1887 → 1900 (+13) | 5 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1888 → 1875 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1855 → 1865 (+10) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1957 → 1947 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2002 → 2008 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1861 → 1855 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1834 → 1823 (-11) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1911 → 1922 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1917 → 1925 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Standard Liège1835 → 1827 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1873 → 1877 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1755 → 1751 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1736 → 1739 (+3) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1930 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1845 → 1853 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Standard Liège1735 → 1727 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1734 → 1733 (-1) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1802 → 1803 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1852 → 1862 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Standard Liège1803 → 1793 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1772 → 1762 (-10) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1882 → 1892 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1862 → 1870 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Standard Liège1793 → 1785 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1818 → 1825 (+7) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1825 → 1818 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1852 → 1849 (-3) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1840 → 1843 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1870 → 1877 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Standard Liège1865 → 1858 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1849 → 1848 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1929 → 1930 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1945 → 1953 (+8) | 4 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1828 → 1820 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1989 → 1965 (-24) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1837 → 1861 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1918 → 1905 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1925 → 1938 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1837 → 1821 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Standard Liège1906 → 1922 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1865 → 1872 (+7) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1863 → 1856 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1864 → 1862 (-2) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1888 → 1890 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1877 → 1873 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1824 → 1828 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1942 → 1949 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Standard Liège1801 → 1794 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1795 → 1797 (+2) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1963 → 1961 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1816 → 1831 (+15) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1922 → 1907 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1943 → 1937 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1802 → 1808 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1992 → 1986 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1823 → 1829 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1771 → 1763 (-8) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1925 → 1933 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1840 → 1825 (-15) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1930 → 1945 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1914 → 1920 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1856 → 1850 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1896 → 1892 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1830 → 1834 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1856 → 1854 (-2) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1869 → 1871 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1867 → 1852 (-15) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1779 → 1794 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1914 → 1922 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Standard Liège1851 → 1843 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1924 → 1933 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1866 → 1857 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1909 → 1915 (+6) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1868 → 1862 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1848 → 1845 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1822 → 1825 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1828 → 1835 (+7) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1830 → 1823 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1799 → 1796 (-3) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1776 → 1779 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1784 → 1802 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Standard Liège1867 → 1849 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1853 → 1835 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Standard Liège1873 → 1891 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1882 → 1860 (-22) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1795 → 1817 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1772 → 1784 (+12) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1793 → 1781 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1792 → 1802 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1766 → 1756 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1712 → 1702 (-10) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1814 → 1824 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1751 → 1761 (+10) | 6 - 2 | Standard Liège1671 → 1661 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1786 → 1791 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1690 → 1685 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1746 → 1753 (+7) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1742 → 1735 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
