47% home win
28% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/08/13
8Stenhousemuir FC
7draws
8Queens Park FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Stenhousemuir FC | ⌀ Queens Park FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 26:28 | 1093 | 1052 | -2 | -38 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 19:21 | 1074 | 1028 | -2 | -38 |
League One Scotland![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | 1176 | 1181 | +3 | +10 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | 1092 | 998 | +3 | +5 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 1062 | 1024 | -15 | -15 |
Rating comparison
Stenhousemuir FCQueens Park FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/07/19 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1062 → 1047 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Queens Park FC1024 → 1039 (+15) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/16 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1097 → 1092 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC993 → 998 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/13 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
Queens Park FC1003 → 993 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1087 → 1097 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/31 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1100 → 1104 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC976 → 972 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1025 → 1012 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Queens Park FC1012 → 1025 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1060 → 1057 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1063 → 1066 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1085 → 1090 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC1016 → 1011 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1086 → 1071 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Queens Park FC997 → 1012 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1005 → 1020 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1108 → 1093 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1045 → 1051 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1003 → 997 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC989 → 977 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1001 → 1013 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC985 → 984 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1037 → 1038 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1030 → 1026 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Queens Park FC980 → 984 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC969 → 979 (+10) | 4 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC1057 → 1047 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1072 → 1067 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC973 → 978 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1128 → 1140 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Queens Park FC1154 → 1142 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1179 → 1166 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1156 → 1169 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1224 → 1220 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1195 → 1199 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1194 → 1205 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1196 → 1185 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1163 → 1173 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Queens Park FC1097 → 1087 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1087 → 1103 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1158 → 1142 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/31 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1155 → 1160 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC1084 → 1079 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1091 → 1089 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1121 → 1123 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
