43% home win
29% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/02/13
8Stevenage FC
3draws
6Cambridge United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Stevenage FC | ⌀ Cambridge United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 29:22 | 1270 | 1238 | +1 | +20 |
National League![]() |
12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22:16 | 1246 | 1201 | +1 | +8 |
League Two![]() |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 1401 | 1319 | -1 | -4 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | 1215 | 1333 | +8 | +16 |
Rating comparison
Stevenage FCCambridge United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/26 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1297 → 1307 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Stevenage FC1388 → 1378 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/14 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1326 → 1326 (0) | 1 - 1 | Stevenage FC1424 → 1424 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/28 | League Two![]() |
Stevenage FC1390 → 1396 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Cambridge United1333 → 1327 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/01 | National League![]() |
Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1304 → 1311 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Cambridge United1168 → 1161 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/26 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1190 → 1175 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1296 → 1311 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/04 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1272 → 1285 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1278 → 1265 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/30 | National League![]() |
Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1267 → 1278 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Cambridge United1283 → 1272 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/07 | National League![]() |
Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1241 → 1249 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United1277 → 1269 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/28 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1222 → 1218 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1170 → 1174 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/09 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1206 → 1214 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1236 → 1228 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/22 | National League![]() |
Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1267 → 1253 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Cambridge United1208 → 1222 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/20 | National League![]() |
Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1220 → 1227 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Cambridge United1082 → 1075 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/16 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1119 → 1128 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1179 → 1170 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/02 | National League![]() |
Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1244 → 1253 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Cambridge United1203 → 1194 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/26 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1187 → 1196 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1253 → 1244 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/15 | FA Cup![]() |
Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1211 → 1222 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United1334 → 1323 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/06 | FA Cup![]() |
Cambridge United1331 → 1326 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Stevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1219 → 1224 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
