37% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/12/05
17Stirling Albion FC
10draws
14Peterhead FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Stirling Albion FC | ⌀ Peterhead FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 60:61 | 1132 | 1160 | +2 | +69 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 29:34 | 1051 | 1092 | +1 | +28 |
League One Scotland![]() |
20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 31:27 | 1218 | 1232 | +2 | +41 |
Rating comparison
Stirling Albion FCPeterhead FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | 2017/08/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1125 → 1103 (-22) | 2 - 4 | Stirling Albion FC1040 → 1062 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC992 → 1005 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Peterhead FC1198 → 1185 (-13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1193 → 1197 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1039 → 1035 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1033 → 1024 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Peterhead FC1161 → 1170 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1164 → 1160 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1100 → 1104 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1187 → 1156 (-31) | 0 - 4 | Stirling Albion FC1030 → 1061 (+31) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1018 → 1008 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Peterhead FC1130 → 1140 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1114 → 1122 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1035 → 1027 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1051 → 1064 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Peterhead FC1112 → 1099 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1038 → 1026 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Peterhead FC1064 → 1076 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1058 → 1053 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC970 → 975 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC985 → 994 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Peterhead FC1044 → 1035 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1052 → 1048 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1006 → 1010 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1230 → 1239 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Peterhead FC1172 → 1163 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1206 → 1205 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1258 → 1259 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1240 → 1249 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1288 → 1279 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1271 → 1278 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Peterhead FC1255 → 1248 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1295 → 1291 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1232 → 1236 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1267 → 1275 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Peterhead FC1297 → 1289 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1271 → 1267 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1231 → 1235 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1273 → 1271 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Peterhead FC1288 → 1290 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1214 → 1225 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1365 → 1354 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1314 → 1319 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Peterhead FC1223 → 1218 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1245 → 1234 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC1316 → 1327 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1257 → 1268 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Peterhead FC1264 → 1253 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1282 → 1292 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC1263 → 1253 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1263 → 1270 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Peterhead FC1267 → 1260 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1217 → 1196 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC1179 → 1200 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1179 → 1160 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Peterhead FC1182 → 1201 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1128 → 1126 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC1153 → 1155 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1143 → 1123 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Peterhead FC1120 → 1140 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1116 → 1113 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1124 → 1127 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1074 → 1088 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Peterhead FC1160 → 1146 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1041 → 1051 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Peterhead FC1137 → 1127 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1121 → 1132 (+11) | 6 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC1035 → 1024 (-11) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1029 → 1038 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Peterhead FC1097 → 1088 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/31 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1022 → 1028 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC964 → 958 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1039 → 1051 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1003 → 991 (-12) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1057 → 1037 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Peterhead FC1040 → 1060 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Peterhead FC1051 → 1050 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC1121 → 1122 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1163 → 1167 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Peterhead FC1022 → 1018 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
