League Two Scotland · 2018/01/31
Stirling Albion FC
#1733 · Elo 1032
→ 1035 (+3)
1 - 0
Cowdenbeath FC
#1810 · Elo 846
→ 843 (-3)
67% home win 20% draw 13% away win

Head-to-head before 2018/01/31

9Stirling Albion FC
6draws
10Cowdenbeath FC
CompetitionPWDLGoals ⌀ Stirling Albion FC⌀ Cowdenbeath FC ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 259610 35:39 11671154 -1-22
League One Scotland 12543 16:18 12351212 +1+6
League Two Scotland 9423 14:8 10421052 +4+33
Championship Scotland 4004 5:13 12451208 -15-61

Rating comparison

Stirling Albion FCCowdenbeath FC
88096010401120JulSepNovJanMarMay2017/06/30: 9722017/07/15: 9712017/07/18: 9782017/07/22: 9962017/07/25: 10092017/08/05: 10242017/08/12: 10342017/08/19: 10402017/08/26: 10622017/09/09: 10472017/09/16: 10642017/09/23: 10702017/09/30: 10652017/10/21: 10812017/10/28: 10692017/11/04: 10762017/11/11: 10742017/12/02: 10632017/12/05: 10532017/12/16: 10552017/12/23: 10422018/01/02: 10362018/01/06: 10432018/01/13: 10392018/01/27: 10322017/06/30: 9702017/07/23: 9692017/07/26: 9672017/07/29: 9662017/08/05: 9692017/08/12: 9752017/08/19: 9682017/08/26: 9542017/09/09: 9502017/09/16: 9342017/09/23: 9372017/09/30: 9322017/10/21: 9162017/10/28: 9092017/11/04: 8932017/11/11: 8782017/11/18: 8792017/11/25: 8812017/12/19: 8842017/12/23: 8822018/01/02: 8882018/01/06: 8682018/01/13: 8642018/01/27: 846
9001080126014401954196419741984199420042014202420261955/56: 13781956/57: 13781958/59: 14731959/60: 14361960/61: 14361961/62: 13791962/63: 13791965/66: 14501966/67: 14131967/68: 13441968/69: 13441996/97: 14831997/98: 14561998/99: 12941999/00: 12092000/01: 11632001/02: 9702002/03: 10382003/04: 11742004/05: 12132005/06: 12582006/07: 13112007/08: 12912008/09: 12642009/10: 12862010/11: 11832011/12: 10762012/13: 10442013/14: 11032014/15: 9822015/16: 9662016/17: 9722017/18: 9891970/71: 14401971/72: 14401997/98: 11571998/99: 10051999/00: 10872000/01: 11542001/02: 12052002/03: 11642003/04: 11002004/05: 10422005/06: 11572006/07: 12042007/08: 11382008/09: 10672009/10: 11892010/11: 12242011/12: 13052012/13: 13062013/14: 13552014/15: 12752015/16: 11252016/17: 9702017/18: 839

Previous meetings

SeasonDateCompetitionHomeResultAwayProbabilities
2017/18 2017/10/21 League Two Scotland Cowdenbeath FC932 → 916 (-16) 0 - 3 Stirling Albion FC1065 → 1081 (+16)
32 / 29 / 39 %
2016/17 2017/04/15 League Two Scotland Stirling Albion FC1003 → 978 (-25) 0 - 3 Cowdenbeath FC951 → 976 (+25)
52 / 26 / 22 %
2016/17 2017/03/04 League Two Scotland Cowdenbeath FC947 → 928 (-19) 0 - 2 Stirling Albion FC953 → 972 (+19)
46 / 28 / 27 %
2016/17 2016/12/31 League Two Scotland Stirling Albion FC956 → 944 (-12) 1 - 2 Cowdenbeath FC1003 → 1015 (+12)
41 / 29 / 30 %
2016/17 2016/10/01 League Two Scotland Cowdenbeath FC1073 → 1049 (-24) 0 - 2 Stirling Albion FC940 → 964 (+24)
62 / 22 / 16 %
2011/12 2012/04/14 League One Scotland Stirling Albion FC1089 → 1078 (-11) 0 - 2 Cowdenbeath FC1296 → 1307 (+11)
25 / 27 / 47 %
2011/12 2012/02/21 League One Scotland Stirling Albion FC1081 → 1084 (+3) 1 - 1 Cowdenbeath FC1302 → 1299 (-3)
24 / 27 / 49 %
2011/12 2012/02/11 League One Scotland Cowdenbeath FC1292 → 1297 (+5) 4 - 1 Stirling Albion FC1096 → 1091 (-5)
68 / 19 / 12 %
2011/12 2011/10/15 League One Scotland Cowdenbeath FC1266 → 1273 (+7) 2 - 0 Stirling Albion FC1171 → 1164 (-7)
57 / 24 / 19 %
2010/11 2011/04/30 Championship Scotland Cowdenbeath FC1240 → 1246 (+6) 1 - 0 Stirling Albion FC1176 → 1170 (-6)
54 / 25 / 21 %
2010/11 2011/03/05 Championship Scotland Stirling Albion FC1230 → 1216 (-14) 3 - 4 Cowdenbeath FC1197 → 1211 (+14)
50 / 27 / 23 %
2010/11 2010/11/06 Championship Scotland Cowdenbeath FC1219 → 1237 (+18) 5 - 1 Stirling Albion FC1297 → 1279 (-18)
38 / 29 / 33 %
2010/11 2010/08/14 Championship Scotland Stirling Albion FC1278 → 1255 (-23) 1 - 3 Cowdenbeath FC1175 → 1198 (+23)
58 / 23 / 18 %
2009/10 2010/04/27 League One Scotland Cowdenbeath FC1198 → 1198 (0) 3 - 3 Stirling Albion FC1285 → 1285 (0)
37 / 29 / 34 %
2009/10 2010/03/27 League One Scotland Stirling Albion FC1250 → 1256 (+6) 1 - 0 Cowdenbeath FC1185 → 1179 (-6)
54 / 25 / 21 %
2009/10 2009/11/21 League One Scotland Stirling Albion FC1273 → 1268 (-5) 2 - 2 Cowdenbeath FC1164 → 1169 (+5)
59 / 23 / 18 %
2009/10 2009/09/26 League One Scotland Cowdenbeath FC1091 → 1083 (-8) 1 - 2 Stirling Albion FC1278 → 1286 (+8)
27 / 28 / 45 %
2006/07 2007/04/03 League One Scotland Stirling Albion FC1361 → 1365 (+4) 1 - 0 Cowdenbeath FC1202 → 1198 (-4)
65 / 21 / 15 %
2006/07 2007/03/06 League One Scotland Cowdenbeath FC1163 → 1155 (-8) 1 - 2 Stirling Albion FC1325 → 1333 (+8)
29 / 29 / 42 %
2006/07 2006/12/16 League One Scotland Stirling Albion FC1337 → 1341 (+4) 1 - 0 Cowdenbeath FC1185 → 1181 (-4)
64 / 21 / 15 %
2006/07 2006/09/30 League One Scotland Cowdenbeath FC1199 → 1198 (-1) 2 - 2 Stirling Albion FC1268 → 1269 (+1)
39 / 29 / 32 %
2003/04 2004/05/15 League Two Scotland Cowdenbeath FC1124 → 1100 (-24) 0 - 5 Stirling Albion FC1150 → 1174 (+24)
43 / 29 / 28 %
2003/04 2004/01/17 League Two Scotland Stirling Albion FC1138 → 1135 (-3) 1 - 1 Cowdenbeath FC1138 → 1141 (+3)
46 / 28 / 26 %
2003/04 2003/11/01 League Two Scotland Cowdenbeath FC1139 → 1150 (+11) 2 - 0 Stirling Albion FC1135 → 1124 (-11)
47 / 28 / 26 %
2003/04 2003/08/09 League Two Scotland Stirling Albion FC1038 → 1039 (+1) 0 - 0 Cowdenbeath FC1164 → 1163 (-1)
33 / 29 / 38 %