55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/10/16
11Stockport County
12draws
15Crewe Alexandra
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Stockport County | ⌀ Crewe Alexandra | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 48:57 | 1341 | 1344 | -1 | -54 |
League Two![]() |
36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 45:55 | 1329 | 1337 | -2 | -60 |
League One![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | 1545 | 1468 | +3 | +6 |
Rating comparison
Stockport CountyCrewe Alexandra
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/21 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1256 → 1266 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Stockport County1248 → 1238 (-10) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/26 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1286 → 1265 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1251 → 1272 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/19 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1195 → 1204 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Stockport County1264 → 1255 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/30 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1252 → 1256 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1136 → 1132 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/05 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1305 → 1311 (+6) | 4 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1269 → 1263 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/27 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1281 → 1279 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Stockport County1319 → 1321 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/28 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1303 → 1290 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1311 → 1324 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/09 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1307 → 1305 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Stockport County1350 → 1352 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/06 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1353 → 1359 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Stockport County1311 → 1305 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/05 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1335 → 1322 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1328 → 1341 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/03 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1305 → 1315 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Stockport County1288 → 1278 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/16 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1267 → 1265 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1284 → 1286 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/22 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1255 → 1267 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Stockport County1273 → 1261 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/15 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1269 → 1277 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1285 → 1277 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/24 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1273 → 1271 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1291 → 1293 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/06 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1286 → 1269 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Stockport County1334 → 1351 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/03 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1285 → 1273 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Stockport County1332 → 1344 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/09 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1294 → 1290 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1260 → 1264 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/15 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1307 → 1318 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1320 → 1309 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/14 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1359 → 1369 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Stockport County1338 → 1328 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/12 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1319 → 1319 (0) | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1428 → 1428 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/03 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1346 → 1334 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Stockport County1385 → 1397 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/29 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1446 → 1446 (0) | 1 - 1 | Stockport County1559 → 1559 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/06 | League One![]() |
Stockport County1531 → 1537 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1489 → 1483 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1449 → 1446 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1437 → 1440 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/24 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1435 → 1432 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Stockport County1431 → 1434 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/04 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1373 → 1369 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stockport County1328 → 1332 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/10 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1230 → 1249 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1415 → 1396 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/03 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1442 → 1445 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Stockport County1244 → 1241 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/20 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1230 → 1232 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1393 → 1391 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/11 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1508 → 1491 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Stockport County1311 → 1328 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/01 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1410 → 1407 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1417 → 1420 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/17 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1415 → 1421 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Stockport County1382 → 1376 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/28 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1386 → 1372 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1339 → 1353 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/18 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1409 → 1396 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1387 → 1400 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/29 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1402 → 1417 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Stockport County1458 → 1443 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/29 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1456 → 1461 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1381 → 1376 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/03 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1384 → 1399 (+15) | 4 - 2 | Stockport County1473 → 1458 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
