72% home win
18% draw
11% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/12/10
14Stranraer FC
2draws
2East Stirlingshire FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Stranraer FC | ⌀ East Stirlingshire FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 44:17 | 1080 | 872 | +4 | +63 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 43:17 | 1071 | 858 | +3 | +59 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1235 | 1117 | +4 | +4 |
Rating comparison
Stranraer FCEast Stirlingshire FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC853 → 841 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Stranraer FC1034 → 1046 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1018 → 1025 (+7) | 2 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC896 → 889 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1041 → 1049 (+8) | 4 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC922 → 914 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC938 → 922 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Stranraer FC1025 → 1041 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC959 → 947 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Stranraer FC991 → 1003 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC950 → 948 (-2) | 2 - 2 | East Stirlingshire FC985 → 987 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC1019 → 1027 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Stranraer FC932 → 924 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC926 → 915 (-11) | 1 - 2 | East Stirlingshire FC982 → 993 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC997 → 993 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC947 → 951 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1081 → 1083 (+2) | 2 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC762 → 760 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC783 → 777 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Stranraer FC1116 → 1122 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1127 → 1129 (+2) | 2 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC805 → 803 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC776 → 773 (-3) | 2 - 3 | Stranraer FC1150 → 1153 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC680 → 679 (-1) | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC1226 → 1227 (+1) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1219 → 1220 (+1) | 7 - 1 | East Stirlingshire FC711 → 710 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Stirlingshire FC752 → 748 (-4) | 1 - 4 | Stranraer FC1220 → 1224 (+4) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1196 → 1198 (+2) | 4 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC762 → 760 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/23 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1235 → 1239 (+4) | 1 - 0 | East Stirlingshire FC1117 → 1113 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
