75% home win
16% draw
9% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/11/18
9Strømsgodset IF
2draws
14Stabæk IF
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Strømsgodset IF | ⌀ Stabæk IF | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 29:59 | 1539 | 1665 | 0 | -8 |
Eliteserien![]() |
21 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 24:45 | 1549 | 1663 | +1 | +25 |
1. Divisjon![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | 1407 | 1611 | -8 | -15 |
Norway Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | 1567 | 1746 | -9 | -18 |
Rating comparison
Strømsgodset IFStabæk IF
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2012/07/08 | Eliteserien![]() |
Stabæk IF1495 → 1489 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Strømsgodset IF1728 → 1734 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/24 | Eliteserien![]() |
Strømsgodset IF1638 → 1645 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Stabæk IF1621 → 1614 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/13 | Eliteserien![]() |
Stabæk IF1658 → 1669 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Strømsgodset IF1663 → 1652 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/08 | Eliteserien![]() |
Stabæk IF1678 → 1664 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Strømsgodset IF1631 → 1645 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/16 | Eliteserien![]() |
Strømsgodset IF1591 → 1577 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Stabæk IF1710 → 1724 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/27 | Eliteserien![]() |
Stabæk IF1750 → 1755 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Strømsgodset IF1573 → 1568 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/26 | Eliteserien![]() |
Strømsgodset IF1524 → 1538 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Stabæk IF1767 → 1753 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/14 | Eliteserien![]() |
Stabæk IF1791 → 1797 (+6) | 6 - 0 | Strømsgodset IF1579 → 1573 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/17 | Norway Cup![]() |
Stabæk IF1801 → 1806 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Strømsgodset IF1582 → 1577 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/06/07 | Eliteserien![]() |
Strømsgodset IF1549 → 1553 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Stabæk IF1793 → 1789 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/03 | Eliteserien![]() |
Strømsgodset IF1550 → 1533 (-17) | 0 - 5 | Stabæk IF1706 → 1723 (+17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/19 | Norway Cup![]() |
Strømsgodset IF1551 → 1538 (-13) | 2 - 4 | Stabæk IF1690 → 1703 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/07/01 | Eliteserien![]() |
Stabæk IF1715 → 1719 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Strømsgodset IF1568 → 1564 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/28 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
Strømsgodset IF1405 → 1395 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Stabæk IF1614 → 1624 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/08 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
Stabæk IF1608 → 1613 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Strømsgodset IF1409 → 1404 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/07/29 | Eliteserien![]() |
Strømsgodset IF1440 → 1455 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Stabæk IF1726 → 1711 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/29 | Eliteserien![]() |
Stabæk IF1683 → 1688 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Strømsgodset IF1456 → 1451 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | Eliteserien![]() |
Strømsgodset IF1504 → 1515 (+11) | 4 - 3 | Stabæk IF1632 → 1621 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/07/07 | Eliteserien![]() |
Stabæk IF1719 → 1722 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Strømsgodset IF1509 → 1506 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/12 | Eliteserien![]() |
Stabæk IF1659 → 1667 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Strømsgodset IF1544 → 1536 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/16 | Eliteserien![]() |
Strømsgodset IF1556 → 1565 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Stabæk IF1612 → 1603 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/21 | Eliteserien![]() |
Strømsgodset IF1544 → 1558 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Stabæk IF1612 → 1598 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/29 | Eliteserien![]() |
Stabæk IF1553 → 1539 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Strømsgodset IF1505 → 1519 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/25 | Eliteserien![]() |
Stabæk IF1540 → 1549 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Strømsgodset IF1448 → 1439 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/12 | Eliteserien![]() |
Strømsgodset IF1422 → 1421 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Stabæk IF1497 → 1498 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
