1 - 2
38% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/08/30
9Stuttgarter Kickers
10draws
91. FC Saarbrücken
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Stuttgarter Kickers | ⌀ 1. FC Saarbrücken | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 37:28 | 1680 | 1688 | +1 | +26 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 36:24 | 1699 | 1700 | +1 | +36 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:4 | 1441 | 1521 | -5 | -10 |
Rating comparison
Stuttgarter Kickers1. FC Saarbrücken
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/04 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1398 → 1398 (0) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1508 → 1508 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/11 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1534 → 1544 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers1483 → 1473 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1662 → 1649 (-13) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1660 → 1673 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/02 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1631 → 1639 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers1657 → 1649 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1665 → 1665 (0) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1765 → 1765 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/07/31 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1741 → 1753 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers1727 → 1715 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1801 → 1810 (+9) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1746 → 1737 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/07 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1741 → 1739 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers1771 → 1773 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/25 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1802 → 1809 (+7) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1785 → 1778 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/07/29 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1752 → 1762 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers1848 → 1838 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1619 → 1621 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Stuttgarter Kickers1800 → 1798 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/07/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1763 → 1772 (+9) | 7 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1615 → 1606 (-9) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1748 → 1760 (+12) | 4 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1721 → 1709 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1727 → 1738 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers1732 → 1721 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/13 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1774 → 1779 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers1690 → 1685 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1679 → 1687 (+8) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1722 → 1714 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1643 → 1643 (0) | 3 - 3 | Stuttgarter Kickers1736 → 1736 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/10 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1692 → 1687 (-5) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1613 → 1618 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/31 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1571 → 1583 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Stuttgarter Kickers1730 → 1718 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1727 → 1732 (+5) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1645 → 1640 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/08 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1676 → 1672 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stuttgarter Kickers1647 → 1651 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/08 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1630 → 1646 (+16) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1695 → 1679 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1675 → 1673 (-2) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1713 → 1715 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1763 → 1757 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Stuttgarter Kickers1627 → 1633 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1584 → 1604 (+20) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1807 → 1787 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1706 → 1711 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stuttgarter Kickers1629 → 1624 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/06/08 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1646 → 1642 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stuttgarter Kickers1605 → 1609 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/15 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Stuttgarter Kickers1545 → 1564 (+19) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1733 → 1714 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
