57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/01/08
17Swansea City
7draws
7Hartlepool United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Swansea City | ⌀ Hartlepool United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 50:28 | 1413 | 1356 | +2 | +73 |
League Two![]() |
25 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 43:25 | 1386 | 1326 | +2 | +57 |
League One![]() |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:3 | 1524 | 1481 | +3 | +16 |
Rating comparison
Swansea CityHartlepool United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/11 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1367 → 1356 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Swansea City1441 → 1452 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/13 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1402 → 1407 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Hartlepool United1300 → 1295 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/28 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1355 → 1342 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Swansea City1366 → 1379 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/14 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1315 → 1326 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Swansea City1324 → 1313 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/04 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1352 → 1331 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Hartlepool United1316 → 1337 (+21) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/03 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1413 → 1407 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Hartlepool United1268 → 1274 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/15 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1283 → 1284 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Swansea City1411 → 1410 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/29 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1405 → 1416 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Swansea City1548 → 1537 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/28 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1521 → 1515 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Hartlepool United1386 → 1392 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/24 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1611 → 1617 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Hartlepool United1454 → 1448 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/17 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1588 → 1574 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Swansea City1526 → 1540 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/28 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1474 → 1473 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Hartlepool United1526 → 1527 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/29 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1526 → 1512 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Swansea City1464 → 1478 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/30 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1357 → 1337 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Swansea City1337 → 1357 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/31 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1308 → 1314 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Hartlepool United1267 → 1261 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/03 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1314 → 1314 (0) | 1 - 1 | Swansea City1419 → 1419 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/22 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1458 → 1462 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Hartlepool United1308 → 1304 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/01 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1468 → 1475 (+7) | 8 - 0 | Hartlepool United1265 → 1258 (-7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/31 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1223 → 1210 (-13) | 0 - 4 | Swansea City1424 → 1437 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/18 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1266 → 1268 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Swansea City1450 → 1448 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/29 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1409 → 1415 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Hartlepool United1277 → 1271 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1282 → 1292 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Swansea City1385 → 1375 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/06 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1310 → 1323 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Hartlepool United1352 → 1339 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/15 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1304 → 1312 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Hartlepool United1338 → 1330 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/28 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1351 → 1330 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Swansea City1300 → 1321 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/13 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1390 → 1377 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Swansea City1373 → 1386 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/17 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1391 → 1385 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Hartlepool United1259 → 1265 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/04 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1479 → 1484 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Hartlepool United1284 → 1279 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/25 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1443 → 1453 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Swansea City1391 → 1381 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/11 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1488 → 1494 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Swansea City (as Swansea Town)1362 → 1356 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/06 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City (as Swansea Town)1377 → 1362 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Hartlepool United1473 → 1488 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
