57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/04/22
13Swansea City
8draws
11Torquay United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Swansea City | ⌀ Torquay United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 45:34 | 1410 | 1368 | 0 | +14 |
League Two![]() |
23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 33:26 | 1382 | 1324 | 0 | -9 |
League One![]() |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:7 | 1499 | 1493 | +2 | +13 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1350 | 1381 | +10 | +10 |
Rating comparison
Swansea CityTorquay United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/16 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1356 → 1365 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Swansea City1438 → 1429 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/27 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1418 → 1413 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1336 → 1341 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/19 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1374 → 1370 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Swansea City1316 → 1320 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1324 → 1334 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Swansea City1303 → 1293 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/05 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1393 → 1398 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1227 → 1222 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/30 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1411 → 1416 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1238 → 1233 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/26 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1251 → 1268 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Swansea City1406 → 1389 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/08 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1453 → 1459 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1394 → 1388 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/26 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1365 → 1373 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Swansea City1398 → 1390 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/28 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1398 → 1395 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Swansea City1399 → 1402 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/25 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1391 → 1399 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1406 → 1398 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/29 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1392 → 1379 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Swansea City1374 → 1387 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/28 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1341 → 1338 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1339 → 1342 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/07 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1379 → 1363 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1246 → 1262 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/25 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1203 → 1194 (-9) | 3 - 5 | Swansea City1442 → 1451 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1375 → 1359 (-16) | 2 - 4 | Swansea City1452 → 1468 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1416 → 1412 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1372 → 1376 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/18 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1424 → 1432 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Torquay United1313 → 1305 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/09 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1366 → 1373 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Swansea City1370 → 1363 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/22 | League Cup![]() |
Torquay United1381 → 1371 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Swansea City1350 → 1360 (+10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/14 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1350 → 1331 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Swansea City1348 → 1367 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/08 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1320 → 1331 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Torquay United1293 → 1282 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/28 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1305 → 1291 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1261 → 1275 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/28 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1302 → 1299 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Swansea City1305 → 1308 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/22 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1415 → 1401 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1387 → 1401 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/29 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1351 → 1365 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Swansea City1420 → 1406 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/01 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1452 → 1437 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Swansea City1598 → 1613 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/18 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1573 → 1569 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1526 → 1530 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/12 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1520 → 1508 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1532 → 1544 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/03 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1557 → 1562 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Swansea City1467 → 1462 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/05/06 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1589 → 1567 (-22) | 2 - 4 | Swansea City (as Swansea Town)1516 → 1538 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/10 | League One![]() |
Swansea City (as Swansea Town)1463 → 1462 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1525 → 1526 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
