75% home win
16% draw
9% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/02/18
13Swansea City
7draws
14Chester FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Swansea City | ⌀ Chester FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 42:49 | 1436 | 1410 | -2 | -51 |
League Two![]() |
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 20:25 | 1390 | 1356 | -1 | -25 |
League One![]() |
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19:22 | 1507 | 1480 | -3 | -38 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | 1328 | 1472 | +12 | +12 |
Rating comparison
Swansea CityChester FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/27 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1270 → 1262 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Swansea City1427 → 1435 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/03 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1419 → 1414 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1324 → 1329 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/17 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1347 → 1344 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Swansea City1339 → 1342 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/29 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1312 → 1324 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1353 → 1341 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/24 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1389 → 1397 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Swansea City1309 → 1301 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/14 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1410 → 1422 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1405 → 1393 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/11 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1408 → 1405 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Swansea City1407 → 1410 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1441 → 1448 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1420 → 1413 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/27 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1362 → 1377 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Swansea City1462 → 1447 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/06 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1615 → 1597 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1341 → 1359 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/08 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1409 → 1410 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Swansea City1552 → 1551 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/13 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1577 → 1582 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1377 → 1372 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/07 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1474 → 1483 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Swansea City1537 → 1528 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/26 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1432 → 1445 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1431 → 1418 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/31 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1471 → 1479 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Swansea City1398 → 1390 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/23 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1461 → 1468 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Swansea City1445 → 1438 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/24 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1466 → 1474 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1506 → 1498 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/26 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1497 → 1504 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Swansea City1485 → 1478 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/09 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1461 → 1470 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1527 → 1518 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/11 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1517 → 1515 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1550 → 1552 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/05 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1538 → 1547 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Swansea City1488 → 1479 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/27 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1565 → 1562 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1544 → 1547 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/23 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1595 → 1604 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Swansea City1558 → 1549 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/31 | League Cup![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1472 → 1460 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Swansea City1328 → 1340 (+12) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/22 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1286 → 1278 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1469 → 1477 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/16 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1426 → 1433 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Swansea City1299 → 1292 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/19 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1335 → 1346 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Swansea City1453 → 1442 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/25 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1452 → 1459 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1334 → 1327 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/07 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1402 → 1407 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Chester FC1320 → 1315 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/16 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1341 → 1340 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Swansea City1394 → 1395 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City (as Swansea Town)1389 → 1360 (-29) | 0 - 5 | Chester FC1324 → 1353 (+29) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/05 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1357 → 1371 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Swansea City (as Swansea Town)1391 → 1377 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/27 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City (as Swansea Town)1383 → 1388 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Chester FC1283 → 1278 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/02 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1289 → 1280 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Swansea City (as Swansea Town)1430 → 1439 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
