52% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/05/23
29Austria Wien
11draws
12Sturm Graz
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Austria Wien | ⌀ Sturm Graz | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 52 | 29 | 11 | 12 | 111:64 | 1789 | 1606 | -1 | -55 |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
51 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 106:63 | 1790 | 1604 | -1 | -67 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | 1706 | 1667 | +12 | +12 |
Rating comparison
Austria WienSturm Graz
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1711 → 1711 (0) | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien1809 → 1809 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1813 → 1797 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Sturm Graz1689 → 1705 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1663 → 1664 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien1791 → 1790 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1606 → 1598 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Austria Wien1872 → 1880 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1863 → 1866 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz1608 → 1605 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1631 → 1634 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Austria Wien1855 → 1852 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1894 → 1899 (+5) | 6 - 1 | Sturm Graz1647 → 1642 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1903 → 1907 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Sturm Graz1669 → 1665 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1625 → 1620 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Austria Wien1908 → 1913 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1877 → 1882 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Sturm Graz1654 → 1649 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1650 → 1636 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Austria Wien1819 → 1833 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1873 → 1879 (+6) | 6 - 1 | Sturm Graz1655 → 1649 (-6) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1641 → 1645 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien1881 → 1877 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1857 → 1862 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz1660 → 1655 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1604 → 1625 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Austria Wien1843 → 1822 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1803 → 1809 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz1613 → 1607 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1613 → 1602 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1805 → 1816 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1588 → 1610 (+22) | 5 - 2 | Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1779 → 1757 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1774 → 1779 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sturm Graz1593 → 1588 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1651 → 1642 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1784 → 1793 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1774 → 1781 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz1682 → 1675 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1705 → 1702 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Sturm Graz1696 → 1699 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1709 → 1696 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1692 → 1705 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/06/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1694 → 1673 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Sturm Graz1656 → 1677 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/06/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1649 → 1662 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1707 → 1694 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1587 → 1606 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1710 → 1691 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1716 → 1710 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Sturm Graz1581 → 1587 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1695 → 1704 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Sturm Graz1593 → 1584 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1568 → 1578 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Austria Wien (as Austria/WAC)1679 → 1669 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1624 → 1634 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Sturm Graz1552 → 1542 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1603 → 1583 (-20) | 0 - 5 | Austria Wien1705 → 1725 (+20) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1719 → 1723 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sturm Graz1578 → 1574 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1579 → 1597 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Austria Wien1744 → 1726 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/21 | Austrian Cup![]() |
Austria Wien1706 → 1718 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Sturm Graz1667 → 1655 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1709 → 1705 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sturm Graz1668 → 1672 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1688 → 1678 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien1805 → 1815 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1852 → 1855 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz1654 → 1651 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1649 → 1671 (+22) | 6 - 3 | Austria Wien1851 → 1829 (-22) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1569 → 1573 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien1803 → 1799 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1756 → 1750 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz1619 → 1625 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/06/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1583 → 1601 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Austria Wien1759 → 1741 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1780 → 1772 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Sturm Graz1498 → 1506 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1762 → 1767 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sturm Graz1563 → 1558 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1524 → 1515 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Austria Wien1780 → 1789 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1491 → 1497 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Austria Wien1858 → 1852 (-6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1889 → 1890 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz1483 → 1482 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/05/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1519 → 1540 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Austria Wien1776 → 1755 (-21) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1794 → 1799 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Sturm Graz1550 → 1545 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/05/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1822 → 1824 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Sturm Graz1536 → 1534 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1506 → 1498 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Austria Wien1787 → 1795 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1460 → 1476 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Austria Wien1794 → 1778 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/09/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Austria Wien1757 → 1760 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz1459 → 1456 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
