40% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 1983/04/22
9Tatran Prešov
6draws
6Lokomotiva Košice
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Tatran Prešov | ⌀ Lokomotiva Košice | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 28:25 | 1752 | 1756 | +2 | +36 |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 28:25 | 1752 | 1756 | +2 | +36 |
Rating comparison
Tatran PrešovLokomotiva Košice
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/10 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1805 → 1814 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1725 → 1716 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/27 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1746 → 1734 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Lokomotiva Košice1783 → 1795 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/04 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1819 → 1815 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1764 → 1768 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/17 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1779 → 1765 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Tatran Prešov1739 → 1753 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/09 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1680 → 1691 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1821 → 1810 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/18 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1801 → 1811 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1730 → 1720 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/03 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1761 → 1776 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1858 → 1843 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/12 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1770 → 1787 (+17) | 4 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1852 → 1835 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/11 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1803 → 1812 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1749 → 1740 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/02 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1730 → 1727 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1738 → 1741 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/12 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1790 → 1801 (+11) | 5 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1748 → 1737 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/06/20 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1778 → 1765 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Tatran Prešov1780 → 1793 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/18 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1804 → 1800 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1737 → 1741 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/18 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1718 → 1715 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1721 → 1724 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/11 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1757 → 1734 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiva Košice1739 → 1762 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/21 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1721 → 1719 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1742 → 1744 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/19 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1757 → 1754 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1733 → 1736 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/06 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1738 → 1746 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1759 → 1751 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/09 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1741 → 1727 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1712 → 1726 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/24 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1594 → 1606 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1761 → 1749 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/25 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1829 → 1832 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1550 → 1547 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
