74% home win
16% draw
9% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/10/04
17The New Saints
9draws
0Bala Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ The New Saints | ⌀ Bala Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 51:19 | 1449 | 1158 | +1 | +17 |
Premier League Wales![]() |
22 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 39:16 | 1448 | 1153 | 0 | -2 |
Wales Cup![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | 1457 | 1174 | +5 | +10 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | 1455 | 1192 | +5 | +9 |
Rating comparison
The New SaintsBala Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1262 → 1253 (-9) | 0 - 2 | The New Saints1496 → 1505 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1491 → 1496 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Bala Town1267 → 1262 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1458 → 1463 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Bala Town1289 → 1284 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/03/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1280 → 1283 (+3) | 0 - 0 | The New Saints1491 → 1488 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1514 → 1506 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Bala Town1270 → 1278 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1289 → 1292 (+3) | 0 - 0 | The New Saints1503 → 1500 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1266 → 1270 (+4) | 1 - 1 | The New Saints1501 → 1497 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1504 → 1508 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Bala Town1254 → 1250 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/25 | Wales League Cup neutral ground |
Bala Town1252 → 1247 (-5) | 0 - 3 | The New Saints1487 → 1492 (+5) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1479 → 1481 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Bala Town1239 → 1237 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1224 → 1213 (-11) | 0 - 3 | The New Saints1463 → 1474 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/05 | Wales Cup![]() |
The New Saints1461 → 1463 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Bala Town1218 → 1216 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1469 → 1461 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Bala Town1167 → 1175 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1435 → 1439 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Bala Town1202 → 1198 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/01/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1114 → 1120 (+6) | 2 - 2 | The New Saints1431 → 1425 (-6) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1429 → 1431 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Bala Town1116 → 1114 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/30 | Wales League Cup![]() |
Bala Town1132 → 1128 (-4) | 2 - 3 | The New Saints1423 → 1427 (+4) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1108 → 1104 (-4) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints1442 → 1446 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/31 | Wales Cup![]() |
Bala Town1129 → 1121 (-8) | 0 - 4 | The New Saints1453 → 1461 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1426 → 1428 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Bala Town1101 → 1099 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1067 → 1074 (+7) | 2 - 2 | The New Saints1440 → 1433 (-7) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1424 → 1415 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Bala Town982 → 991 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town972 → 970 (-2) | 3 - 4 | The New Saints1422 → 1424 (+2) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1406 → 1407 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Bala Town967 → 966 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1007 → 1003 (-4) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints1333 → 1337 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1305 → 1296 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Bala Town932 → 941 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
