31% home win
29% draw
40% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/07/06
4Þór Akureyri
5draws
19Valur Reykjavík
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Þór Akureyri | ⌀ Valur Reykjavík | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 26:53 | 1259 | 1435 | -2 | -48 |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 26:52 | 1264 | 1440 | -2 | -41 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 1194 | 1419 | -7 | -7 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1195 | 1296 | 0 | 0 |
Rating comparison
Þór AkureyriValur Reykjavík
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/22 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
Þór Akureyri1195 → 1195 (0) | 0 - 0 | Valur Reykjavík1296 → 1296 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/06/19 | Iceland Cup![]() |
Þór Akureyri1194 → 1187 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Valur Reykjavík1419 → 1426 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/03 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1359 → 1364 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Þór Akureyri1288 → 1283 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/06/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1291 → 1308 (+17) | 5 - 1 | Valur Reykjavík1359 → 1342 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1319 → 1318 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Valur Reykjavík1392 → 1393 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/07/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1384 → 1391 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Þór Akureyri1366 → 1359 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1448 → 1421 (-27) | 0 - 3 | Þór Akureyri1348 → 1375 (+27) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/06/28 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1281 → 1281 (0) | 1 - 1 | Valur Reykjavík1384 → 1384 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/21 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1482 → 1474 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Þór Akureyri1196 → 1204 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/06/19 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1242 → 1236 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Valur Reykjavík1471 → 1477 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/02 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1473 → 1478 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Þór Akureyri1269 → 1264 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/06/30 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1271 → 1266 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Valur Reykjavík1564 → 1569 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/21 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1320 → 1307 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Valur Reykjavík1515 → 1528 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/06/03 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1498 → 1503 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Þór Akureyri1308 → 1303 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/07 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1341 → 1326 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Valur Reykjavík1489 → 1504 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/06/10 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1491 → 1496 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Þór Akureyri1295 → 1290 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/07/06 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1472 → 1476 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Þór Akureyri1342 → 1338 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/17 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1344 → 1355 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Valur Reykjavík1464 → 1453 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1412 → 1421 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Þór Akureyri1322 → 1313 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/06/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1272 → 1282 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Valur Reykjavík1386 → 1376 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1378 → 1383 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Þór Akureyri1266 → 1261 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/06/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1256 → 1245 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Valur Reykjavík1329 → 1340 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1321 → 1328 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Þór Akureyri1224 → 1217 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/06/21 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1148 → 1152 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Valur Reykjavík1377 → 1373 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/11 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1132 → 1128 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Valur Reykjavík1453 → 1457 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/06/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1536 → 1538 (+2) | 6 - 1 | Þór Akureyri1109 → 1107 (-2) | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/06 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Valur Reykjavík1533 → 1535 (+2) | 4 - 2 | Þór Akureyri1132 → 1130 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/31 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þór Akureyri1187 → 1180 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Valur Reykjavík1481 → 1488 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
