36% home win
29% draw
35% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/03/17
5Þróttur Reykjavík
3draws
9UMF Grindavík
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Þróttur Reykjavík | ⌀ UMF Grindavík | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 20:33 | 1166 | 1234 | -2 | -40 |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:24 | 1209 | 1264 | -5 | -49 |
1. deild![]() |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 1100 | 1185 | +3 | +20 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 1125 | 1228 | -11 | -11 |
Rating comparison
Þróttur ReykjavíkUMF Grindavík
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/14 | 1. deild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1165 → 1177 (+12) | 2 - 0 | UMF Grindavík1197 → 1185 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/06/08 | 1. deild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1181 → 1168 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Þróttur Reykjavík1162 → 1175 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/19 | 1. deild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1064 → 1074 (+10) | 2 - 1 | UMF Grindavík1174 → 1164 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/06/13 | 1. deild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1166 → 1161 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Þróttur Reykjavík1077 → 1082 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/20 | 1. deild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1193 → 1197 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Þróttur Reykjavík1054 → 1050 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/06/13 | 1. deild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1077 → 1061 (-16) | 0 - 3 | UMF Grindavík1201 → 1217 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/11 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1125 → 1114 (-11) | 0 - 2 | UMF Grindavík1228 → 1239 (+11) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/09 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1170 → 1150 (-20) | 1 - 5 | UMF Grindavík1251 → 1271 (+20) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/28 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1236 → 1242 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Þróttur Reykjavík1174 → 1168 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1210 → 1198 (-12) | 0 - 1 | UMF Grindavík1255 → 1267 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/07/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1274 → 1270 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Þróttur Reykjavík1218 → 1222 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/11 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1198 → 1207 (+9) | 3 - 2 | UMF Grindavík1260 → 1251 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/06/26 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1284 → 1280 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Þróttur Reykjavík1222 → 1226 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/24 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1259 → 1248 (-11) | 2 - 3 | UMF Grindavík1313 → 1324 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/06/21 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1307 → 1312 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Þróttur Reykjavík1225 → 1220 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1211 → 1185 (-26) | 1 - 6 | UMF Grindavík1208 → 1234 (+26) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/06/01 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1251 → 1237 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Þróttur Reykjavík1204 → 1218 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
