16% home win
22% draw
62% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/05/17
4Þróttur Reykjavík
5draws
8Breiðablik
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Þróttur Reykjavík | ⌀ Breiðablik | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 26:26 | 1185 | 1304 | +2 | +33 |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 23:18 | 1202 | 1289 | +3 | +47 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | 1106 | 1378 | -5 | -14 |
Rating comparison
Þróttur ReykjavíkBreiðablik
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/14 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
Breiðablik1413 → 1415 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Þróttur Reykjavík1096 → 1094 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/01 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1062 → 1058 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Breiðablik1348 → 1352 (+4) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/21 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1160 → 1152 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Breiðablik1372 → 1380 (+8) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/07/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1147 → 1169 (+22) | 4 - 0 | Breiðablik1310 → 1288 (-22) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/10 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1317 → 1321 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Þróttur Reykjavík1198 → 1194 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/07/28 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1236 → 1237 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Breiðablik1364 → 1363 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/15 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1309 → 1304 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Þróttur Reykjavík1200 → 1205 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/07/07 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1311 → 1307 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Þróttur Reykjavík1253 → 1257 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1251 → 1250 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Breiðablik1333 → 1334 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/02 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1348 → 1333 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Þróttur Reykjavík1234 → 1249 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/06/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1196 → 1197 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Breiðablik1334 → 1333 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/07/26 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1236 → 1224 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Breiðablik1257 → 1269 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1205 → 1213 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Þróttur Reykjavík1240 → 1232 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1212 → 1187 (-25) | 1 - 4 | Þróttur Reykjavík1162 → 1187 (+25) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/06/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1166 → 1180 (+14) | 4 - 2 | Breiðablik1246 → 1232 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Þróttur Reykjavík1158 → 1148 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Breiðablik1269 → 1279 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/06/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1225 → 1230 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Þróttur Reykjavík1153 → 1148 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
