39% home win
29% draw
32% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/11/25
13Torquay United
16draws
12Leyton Orient
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Torquay United | ⌀ Leyton Orient | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 46:43 | 1366 | 1413 | +2 | +83 |
League Two![]() |
28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 35:35 | 1317 | 1369 | +1 | +39 |
League One![]() |
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7:6 | 1523 | 1541 | +2 | +20 |
FA Cup![]() |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | 1303 | 1398 | +8 | +24 |
Rating comparison
Torquay UnitedLeyton Orient
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/12 | FA Cup![]() |
Leyton Orient1440 → 1425 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Torquay United1331 → 1346 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/02 | FA Cup![]() |
Torquay United1327 → 1327 (0) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1441 → 1441 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/04 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1362 → 1376 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Leyton Orient1448 → 1434 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/27 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1356 → 1364 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1396 → 1388 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/28 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1322 → 1320 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1363 → 1365 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/06 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1359 → 1364 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1286 → 1281 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/21 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1375 → 1370 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Leyton Orient1305 → 1310 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/14 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1323 → 1335 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1354 → 1342 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/02 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1274 → 1273 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1349 → 1350 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/29 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1400 → 1385 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Torquay United1312 → 1327 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/10 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1408 → 1385 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Torquay United1289 → 1312 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/08 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1345 → 1334 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Leyton Orient1401 → 1412 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/26 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1384 → 1381 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient1376 → 1379 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/18 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1375 → 1354 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Torquay United1339 → 1360 (+21) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/02 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1433 → 1440 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1341 → 1334 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/01 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1384 → 1380 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1355 → 1359 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/02 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1377 → 1384 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1378 → 1371 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/21 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1273 → 1272 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1324 → 1325 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/08 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1252 → 1250 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient1283 → 1285 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/02 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1259 → 1267 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1283 → 1275 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/20 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1227 → 1236 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1288 → 1279 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/11 | FA Cup![]() |
Torquay United1250 → 1259 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Leyton Orient1314 → 1305 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/12 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1331 → 1338 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1342 → 1335 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/21 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1592 → 1597 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1391 → 1386 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/09 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1381 → 1393 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Leyton Orient1541 → 1529 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/15 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1452 → 1459 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Torquay United1360 → 1353 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/01 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1387 → 1398 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Leyton Orient1343 → 1332 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/01 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1446 → 1423 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Torquay United1342 → 1365 (+23) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/29 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1295 → 1296 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1425 → 1424 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/04 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1422 → 1426 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Torquay United1262 → 1258 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/27 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1186 → 1188 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Leyton Orient1344 → 1342 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/18 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1434 → 1439 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Torquay United1236 → 1231 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/02 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1182 → 1187 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Leyton Orient1464 → 1459 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/17 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1577 → 1565 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Leyton Orient1589 → 1601 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/27 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1568 → 1566 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1593 → 1595 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/16 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1566 → 1561 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient1481 → 1486 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/09 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1502 → 1491 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1564 → 1575 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/01 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1631 → 1626 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1521 → 1526 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/08/26 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1557 → 1538 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Torquay United1572 → 1591 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/28 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1492 → 1490 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1516 → 1518 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/05 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1538 → 1533 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1463 → 1468 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
