51% home win
26% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/04/28
23Torquay United
16draws
16Crewe Alexandra
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Torquay United | ⌀ Crewe Alexandra | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 55 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 80:71 | 1365 | 1330 | 0 | +22 |
League Two![]() |
53 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 77:69 | 1356 | 1326 | +1 | +27 |
League One![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | 1593 | 1450 | -3 | -5 |
Rating comparison
Torquay UnitedCrewe Alexandra
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/05 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1370 → 1349 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Torquay United1397 → 1418 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/11 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1434 → 1441 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1419 → 1412 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/09 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1358 → 1357 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Torquay United1407 → 1408 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/13 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1321 → 1320 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1378 → 1379 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/02 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1379 → 1374 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1299 → 1304 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/19 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1447 → 1432 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Torquay United1347 → 1362 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/25 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1321 → 1323 (+2) | 3 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1509 → 1507 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/06 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1273 → 1264 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1409 → 1418 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/15 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1451 → 1461 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Torquay United1426 → 1416 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1368 → 1377 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1434 → 1425 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/16 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1389 → 1386 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1385 → 1388 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/11 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1356 → 1344 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1385 → 1397 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/10 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1326 → 1334 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1338 → 1330 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/09 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1258 → 1257 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1313 → 1314 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/13 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1343 → 1347 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1184 → 1180 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/01 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1205 → 1203 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1249 → 1251 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/28 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1307 → 1311 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1179 → 1175 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/05 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1243 → 1241 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1288 → 1290 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/08/25 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1269 → 1285 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Torquay United1344 → 1328 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/05 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1337 → 1346 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1303 → 1294 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/02 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1259 → 1268 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1336 → 1327 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/09 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1279 → 1285 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1227 → 1221 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/03 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1169 → 1172 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1360 → 1357 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/24 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1333 → 1327 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1199 → 1205 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/06 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1263 → 1252 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1314 → 1325 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/15 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1313 → 1320 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1298 → 1291 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/16 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1239 → 1229 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1322 → 1332 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/29 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1406 → 1408 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1134 → 1132 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/24 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1145 → 1148 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Torquay United1346 → 1343 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/20 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1348 → 1357 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1270 → 1261 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/07 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1280 → 1299 (+19) | 6 - 2 | Torquay United1391 → 1372 (-19) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/01 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1378 → 1363 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1280 → 1295 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/17 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1316 → 1329 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1369 → 1356 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/16 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1347 → 1353 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1302 → 1296 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/27 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1350 → 1363 (+13) | 5 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1317 → 1304 (-13) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/10 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1361 → 1367 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1315 → 1309 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/06 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1277 → 1294 (+17) | 6 - 0 | Torquay United1307 → 1290 (-17) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/02 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1322 → 1309 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1317 → 1330 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/04 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1315 → 1322 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1307 → 1300 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/17 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1292 → 1291 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1370 → 1371 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/13 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1368 → 1373 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1269 → 1264 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/30 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1405 → 1399 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1275 → 1281 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/08/19 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1260 → 1262 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1446 → 1444 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/14 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1455 → 1466 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1592 → 1581 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/12 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1593 → 1599 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1444 → 1438 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/11 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1419 → 1425 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1374 → 1368 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/08 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1372 → 1381 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1440 → 1431 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1444 → 1431 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1429 → 1442 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/29 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1413 → 1424 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1412 → 1401 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/23 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1451 → 1448 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1455 → 1458 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/06 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1470 → 1456 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1425 → 1439 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/09 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1469 → 1478 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1372 → 1363 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/21 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1387 → 1377 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Torquay United1485 → 1495 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/14 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1374 → 1386 (+12) | 6 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1345 → 1333 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/27 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1328 → 1328 (0) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1442 → 1442 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
