56% home win
24% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/08/31
3Toulouse FC
4draws
9SM Caen
Rating comparison
Toulouse FCSM Caen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
SM Caen1664 → 1662 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1693 → 1695 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/07/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1683 → 1670 (-13) | 0 - 1 | SM Caen1662 → 1675 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
SM Caen1692 → 1700 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1622 → 1614 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/07/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1669 → 1657 (-12) | 1 - 2 | SM Caen1707 → 1719 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1707 → 1695 (-12) | 0 - 1 | SM Caen1719 → 1731 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1780 → 1786 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Toulouse FC1748 → 1742 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1775 → 1772 (-3) | 1 - 1 | SM Caen1763 → 1766 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1801 → 1811 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Toulouse FC1731 → 1721 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1801 → 1807 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Toulouse FC1772 → 1766 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/07/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1755 → 1753 (-2) | 0 - 0 | SM Caen1793 → 1795 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1731 → 1740 (+9) | 3 - 2 | SM Caen1781 → 1772 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1784 → 1796 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1805 → 1793 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1760 → 1748 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC1775 → 1787 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1836 → 1841 (+5) | 2 - 1 | SM Caen1750 → 1745 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1704 → 1723 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Toulouse FC1824 → 1805 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1812 → 1806 (-6) | 0 - 0 | SM Caen1677 → 1683 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
