68% home win
19% draw
13% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/07/30
8TPS Turku
4draws
8OPS Oulu
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ TPS Turku | ⌀ OPS Oulu | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 35:25 | 1459 | 1414 | 0 | -9 |
Mestaruussarja![]() |
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 33:24 | 1467 | 1425 | -1 | -19 |
Ykkönen![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1309 | 1209 | +10 | +10 |
Rating comparison
TPS TurkuOPS Oulu
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/06/03 | Ykkönen![]() |
OPS Oulu1209 → 1199 (-10) | 1 - 2 | TPS Turku1309 → 1319 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/07/10 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
TPS Turku1517 → 1525 (+8) | 6 - 0 | OPS Oulu1360 → 1352 (-8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/29 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
OPS Oulu1352 → 1343 (-9) | 1 - 2 | TPS Turku1495 → 1504 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/07/25 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
TPS Turku1510 → 1516 (+6) | 3 - 0 | OPS Oulu1336 → 1330 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/27 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
OPS Oulu1390 → 1373 (-17) | 0 - 3 | TPS Turku1499 → 1516 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/13 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
TPS Turku1460 → 1467 (+7) | 3 - 2 | OPS Oulu1454 → 1447 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/07/19 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
OPS Oulu1539 → 1517 (-22) | 0 - 2 | TPS Turku1461 → 1483 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/03 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
TPS Turku1469 → 1469 (0) | 1 - 1 | OPS Oulu1578 → 1578 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/28 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
OPS Oulu1571 → 1566 (-5) | 2 - 2 | TPS Turku1494 → 1499 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/07 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
TPS Turku1490 → 1489 (-1) | 1 - 1 | OPS Oulu1557 → 1558 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/29 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
OPS Oulu1537 → 1532 (-5) | 1 - 1 | TPS Turku1445 → 1450 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/26 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
OPS Oulu1515 → 1521 (+6) | 2 - 1 | TPS Turku1456 → 1450 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/07/08 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
TPS Turku1471 → 1452 (-19) | 2 - 4 | OPS Oulu1473 → 1492 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/20 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
OPS Oulu1464 → 1473 (+9) | 1 - 0 | TPS Turku1514 → 1505 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/13 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
TPS Turku1465 → 1451 (-14) | 1 - 2 | OPS Oulu1415 → 1429 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/05/21 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
OPS Oulu1377 → 1391 (+14) | 2 - 0 | TPS Turku1457 → 1443 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/25 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
TPS Turku1425 → 1411 (-14) | 1 - 2 | OPS Oulu1357 → 1371 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/30 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
OPS Oulu1306 → 1315 (+9) | 1 - 0 | TPS Turku1379 → 1370 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/19 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
OPS Oulu1223 → 1241 (+18) | 2 - 0 | TPS Turku1400 → 1382 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/06/27 | Mestaruussarja![]() |
TPS Turku1460 → 1466 (+6) | 4 - 0 | OPS Oulu1266 → 1260 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
