55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/14
14Tranmere Rovers
9draws
14Aldershot Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Tranmere Rovers | ⌀ Aldershot Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 14 | 9 | 14 | 61:54 | 1393 | 1353 | -1 | -28 |
League Two![]() |
28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 53:46 | 1383 | 1352 | 0 | -10 |
League One![]() |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:3 | 1515 | 1498 | -3 | -12 |
National League![]() |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 1271 | 1153 | -3 | -10 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | 1486 | 1383 | +2 | +4 |
Rating comparison
Tranmere RoversAldershot Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/03 | National League![]() |
Aldershot Town1145 → 1163 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1308 → 1290 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/13 | National League![]() |
Aldershot Town1143 → 1143 (0) | 0 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers1251 → 1251 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/22 | National League![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1254 → 1262 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Aldershot Town1172 → 1164 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/08 | FA Cup![]() |
Aldershot Town1401 → 1391 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers1489 → 1499 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/28 | FA Cup![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1482 → 1476 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Aldershot Town1364 → 1370 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/21 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1300 → 1298 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Aldershot Town1343 → 1345 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/27 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1336 → 1316 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers1313 → 1333 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/15 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1291 → 1302 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1296 → 1285 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/21 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1394 → 1403 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Aldershot Town1322 → 1313 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/04 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1336 → 1345 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers1390 → 1381 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/15 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1348 → 1355 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Aldershot Town1336 → 1329 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/17 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1342 → 1356 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Aldershot Town1369 → 1355 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/08 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1260 → 1258 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1307 → 1309 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/25 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1277 → 1275 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Aldershot Town1300 → 1302 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/28 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1314 → 1322 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers1339 → 1331 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/24 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1308 → 1315 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Aldershot Town1318 → 1311 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/28 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1318 → 1324 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1270 → 1264 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/22 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1365 → 1370 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers1283 → 1278 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/17 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1325 → 1339 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Aldershot Town1396 → 1382 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/06 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1352 → 1348 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers1300 → 1304 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/21 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1364 → 1353 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Aldershot Town1432 → 1443 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/28 | League One![]() |
Aldershot Town1510 → 1521 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers1524 → 1513 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/31 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1538 → 1549 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Aldershot Town1548 → 1537 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/20 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1496 → 1483 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Aldershot Town1487 → 1500 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/25 | League One![]() |
Aldershot Town1445 → 1444 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers1500 → 1501 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/14 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1352 → 1352 (0) | 1 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1467 → 1467 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/17 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1484 → 1479 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Aldershot Town1374 → 1379 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/08 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1266 → 1255 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Tranmere Rovers1464 → 1475 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/18 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1486 → 1492 (+6) | 5 - 2 | Aldershot Town1311 → 1305 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/05 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1477 → 1485 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Aldershot Town1394 → 1386 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/30 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1361 → 1380 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers1497 → 1478 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/10 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1384 → 1397 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Aldershot Town1395 → 1382 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/07 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1412 → 1420 (+8) | 5 - 4 | Tranmere Rovers1457 → 1449 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/04 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1434 → 1413 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Aldershot Town1396 → 1417 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/29 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1446 → 1432 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Tranmere Rovers1405 → 1419 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/28 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1489 → 1474 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Aldershot Town1392 → 1407 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/23 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1375 → 1392 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1516 → 1499 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
