59% home win
23% draw
18% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/10/04
16Tranmere Rovers
6draws
14Leyton Orient
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Tranmere Rovers | ⌀ Leyton Orient | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 47:46 | 1481 | 1496 | +1 | +31 |
League One![]() |
26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 35:28 | 1521 | 1519 | +2 | +51 |
League Two![]() |
8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:17 | 1355 | 1425 | -4 | -31 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | 1466 | 1480 | +6 | +11 |
Rating comparison
Tranmere RoversLeyton Orient
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/26 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1606 → 1612 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers1456 → 1450 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/19 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1460 → 1446 (-14) | 0 - 4 | Leyton Orient1641 → 1655 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/09 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1502 → 1512 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1588 → 1578 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/18 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1501 → 1510 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Leyton Orient1443 → 1434 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/10 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1448 → 1461 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Leyton Orient1497 → 1484 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/13 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1563 → 1549 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1501 → 1515 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/30 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1583 → 1557 (-26) | 0 - 3 | Tranmere Rovers1498 → 1524 (+26) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/11 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1486 → 1474 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Leyton Orient1500 → 1512 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/20 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1508 → 1515 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1509 → 1502 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/21 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1464 → 1471 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1475 → 1468 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/17 | FA Cup![]() |
Leyton Orient1477 → 1464 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1462 → 1475 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/07 | FA Cup![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1469 → 1467 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1482 → 1484 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/07 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1546 → 1541 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient1453 → 1458 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/18 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1447 → 1436 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1515 → 1526 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/09 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1554 → 1550 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1507 → 1511 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/08 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1497 → 1512 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers1545 → 1530 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/24 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1479 → 1493 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1555 → 1541 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/02 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1532 → 1542 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Leyton Orient1463 → 1453 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/02 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1554 → 1571 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers1613 → 1596 (-17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/17 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1628 → 1636 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Leyton Orient1518 → 1510 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/17 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1493 → 1484 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1629 → 1638 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/06 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1537 → 1547 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Leyton Orient1484 → 1474 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1425 → 1438 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Leyton Orient1431 → 1418 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1387 → 1398 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers1399 → 1388 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/02 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1366 → 1374 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1400 → 1392 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/12 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1445 → 1450 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1270 → 1265 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/01 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1265 → 1252 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Leyton Orient1409 → 1422 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/29 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1368 → 1364 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers1317 → 1321 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/17 | League Two![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1397 → 1378 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Leyton Orient1471 → 1490 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/17 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1488 → 1496 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1400 → 1392 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/31 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1612 → 1618 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers1465 → 1459 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/04 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1522 → 1521 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1579 → 1580 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/07 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1506 → 1519 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Leyton Orient1515 → 1502 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/09 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1519 → 1516 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers1517 → 1520 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/11 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1521 → 1507 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers1477 → 1491 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/25 | League One![]() |
Tranmere Rovers1481 → 1496 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Leyton Orient1538 → 1523 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
