46% home win
28% draw
26% away win
Head-to-head before 2019/01/29
6Ayr United
11draws
13Inverness CT
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Ayr United | ⌀ Inverness CT | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 33:56 | 1444 | 1538 | -1 | -43 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28:49 | 1464 | 1524 | -2 | -54 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 1316 | 1625 | 0 | -1 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1305 | 1638 | +12 | +12 |
Rating comparison
Ayr UnitedInverness CT
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | 2019/01/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1498 → 1505 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Ayr United1506 → 1499 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/08/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1533 → 1527 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Ayr United1412 → 1418 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/24 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Ayr United1305 → 1317 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Inverness CT1638 → 1626 (-12) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1329 → 1318 (-11) | 0 - 7 | Inverness CT1632 → 1643 (+11) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1574 → 1566 (-8) | 3 - 3 | Ayr United1321 → 1329 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1326 → 1313 (-13) | 1 - 5 | Inverness CT1539 → 1552 (+13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1596 → 1588 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Ayr United1356 → 1364 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/16 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1219 → 1216 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Inverness CT1684 → 1687 (+3) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/07 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1687 → 1678 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1218 → 1227 (+9) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1317 → 1321 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Inverness CT1582 → 1578 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1573 → 1576 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Ayr United1339 → 1336 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1404 → 1388 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Inverness CT1531 → 1547 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1544 → 1548 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Ayr United1401 → 1397 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1454 → 1464 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Inverness CT1549 → 1539 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1585 → 1570 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Ayr United1495 → 1510 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1500 → 1499 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Inverness CT1579 → 1580 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1508 → 1520 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Ayr United1536 → 1524 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1551 → 1557 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Inverness CT1498 → 1492 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1516 → 1514 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1531 → 1533 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1506 → 1519 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Inverness CT1523 → 1510 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1489 → 1503 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Ayr United1564 → 1550 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1537 → 1545 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Ayr United1582 → 1574 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/27 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1505 → 1512 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Ayr United1512 → 1505 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1515 → 1512 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Inverness CT1502 → 1505 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1485 → 1501 (+16) | 7 - 3 | Ayr United1530 → 1514 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1505 → 1501 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Inverness CT1469 → 1473 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1513 → 1510 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1509 → 1512 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1520 → 1499 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Inverness CT1478 → 1499 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1432 → 1431 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1496 → 1497 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1552 → 1555 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Inverness CT1364 → 1361 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
