72% home win
18% draw
11% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/08/04
12TSV 1860 München
3draws
3Jahn Regensburg
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ TSV 1860 München | ⌀ Jahn Regensburg | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 39:17 | 1715 | 1552 | +3 | +45 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17:9 | 1722 | 1553 | 0 | +2 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:6 | 1690 | 1606 | +3 | +19 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 1738 | 1470 | +6 | +24 |
Rating comparison
TSV 1860 MünchenJahn Regensburg
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/02 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1500 → 1491 (-9) | 1 - 3 | TSV 1860 München1751 → 1760 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1692 → 1697 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1503 → 1498 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1490 → 1482 (-8) | 0 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1768 → 1776 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1741 → 1743 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1386 → 1384 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/05 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
TSV 1860 München1687 → 1691 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1450 → 1446 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/12 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1544 → 1528 (-16) | 0 - 4 | TSV 1860 München1700 → 1716 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/11 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1569 → 1560 (-9) | 1 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1696 → 1705 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/15 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
TSV 1860 München1716 → 1709 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1524 → 1531 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/09 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1584 → 1570 (-14) | 0 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1716 → 1730 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/01 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
TSV 1860 München1726 → 1721 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1612 → 1617 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/17 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1591 → 1603 (+12) | 2 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1748 → 1736 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/06 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
TSV 1860 München1787 → 1770 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1552 → 1569 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/15 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1488 → 1480 (-8) | 2 - 4 | TSV 1860 München1763 → 1771 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/04 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
TSV 1860 München1699 → 1707 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1566 → 1558 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/02 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
TSV 1860 München1711 → 1715 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1584 → 1580 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/29 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1603 → 1616 (+13) | 2 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1663 → 1650 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/15 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1683 → 1679 (-4) | 0 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1616 → 1620 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/09/04 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
TSV 1860 München1687 → 1695 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg (as SSV Jahn Regensburg)1713 → 1705 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
