58% home win
23% draw
18% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/07/23
23TSV 1860 München
15draws
18Karlsruher SC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ TSV 1860 München | ⌀ Karlsruher SC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 23 | 15 | 18 | 107:91 | 1786 | 1782 | +1 | +72 |
Bundesliga![]() |
20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 41:26 | 1907 | 1861 | +1 | +28 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23:18 | 1728 | 1710 | +1 | +15 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 24:38 | 1715 | 1806 | 0 | -6 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19:9 | 1710 | 1670 | +4 | +35 |
Rating comparison
TSV 1860 MünchenKarlsruher SC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/18 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1700 → 1710 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1626 → 1616 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/30 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1654 → 1637 (-17) | 2 - 4 | TSV 1860 München1698 → 1715 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/17 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1696 → 1706 (+10) | 2 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1678 → 1668 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/24 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1658 → 1643 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Karlsruher SC1760 → 1775 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1663 → 1679 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1793 → 1777 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/07 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1778 → 1787 (+9) | 4 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1687 → 1678 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1694 → 1705 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1701 → 1690 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1712 → 1702 (-10) | 1 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1804 → 1814 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1638 → 1639 (+1) | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1788 → 1787 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1769 → 1763 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1641 → 1647 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/13 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1933 → 1928 (-5) | 0 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1851 → 1856 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/05 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1926 → 1924 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1943 → 1945 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1929 → 1943 (+14) | 3 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1960 → 1946 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/30 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1864 → 1865 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC2003 → 2002 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/09 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1957 → 1952 (-5) | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1888 → 1893 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/21 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1830 → 1830 (0) | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1928 → 1928 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1762 → 1775 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1965 → 1952 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1967 → 1971 (+4) | 3 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1761 → 1757 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/06/13 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1852 → 1866 (+14) | 7 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1840 → 1826 (-14) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/13 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1852 → 1862 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1820 → 1810 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/25 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1792 → 1803 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1746 → 1735 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/01 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1761 → 1769 (+8) | 1 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1788 → 1780 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/03 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1744 → 1741 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1727 → 1730 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1702 → 1710 (+8) | 1 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1733 → 1725 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/30 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Karlsruher SC1618 → 1598 (-20) | 0 - 3 | TSV 1860 München1677 → 1697 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/04 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
TSV 1860 München1676 → 1687 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1634 → 1623 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/14 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Karlsruher SC1667 → 1665 (-2) | 2 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1697 → 1699 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/17 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
TSV 1860 München1728 → 1723 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1642 → 1647 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/23 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
TSV 1860 München1736 → 1746 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1657 → 1647 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/12 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Karlsruher SC1634 → 1643 (+9) | 1 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1702 → 1693 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/04 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Karlsruher SC1721 → 1728 (+7) | 2 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1725 → 1718 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/22 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
TSV 1860 München1739 → 1752 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1789 → 1776 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1957 → 1962 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1747 → 1742 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1843 → 1827 (-16) | 0 - 3 | TSV 1860 München1967 → 1983 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/22 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1800 → 1821 (+21) | 3 - 1 | TSV 1860 München2034 → 2013 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/05 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1955 → 1960 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1753 → 1748 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/30 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1807 → 1810 (+3) | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 München2007 → 2004 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/27 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München2027 → 2030 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1752 → 1749 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1954 → 1964 (+10) | 9 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1821 → 1811 (-10) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/05 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1826 → 1808 (-18) | 1 - 5 | TSV 1860 München1945 → 1963 (+18) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/04 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1803 → 1813 (+10) | 1 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1898 → 1888 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1863 → 1868 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1764 → 1759 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/01/13 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
TSV 1860 München1801 → 1808 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1777 → 1770 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/02 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Karlsruher SC1797 → 1793 (-4) | 0 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1748 → 1752 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/14 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
TSV 1860 München1738 → 1737 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Karlsruher SC1799 → 1800 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/25 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Karlsruher SC1767 → 1754 (-13) | 2 - 3 | TSV 1860 München1757 → 1770 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/16 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
TSV 1860 München1757 → 1737 (-20) | 0 - 4 | Karlsruher SC1830 → 1850 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/13 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Karlsruher SC1849 → 1858 (+9) | 7 - 3 | TSV 1860 München1748 → 1739 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/10 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
TSV 1860 München1756 → 1756 (0) | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1858 → 1858 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/13 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Karlsruher SC1815 → 1825 (+10) | 4 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1745 → 1735 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/15 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
TSV 1860 München1698 → 1713 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1797 → 1782 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/19 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Karlsruher SC1817 → 1811 (-6) | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1683 → 1689 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/01 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Karlsruher SC1823 → 1828 (+5) | 4 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1662 → 1657 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/08/11 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
TSV 1860 München1601 → 1614 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1820 → 1807 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/02/19 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Karlsruher SC1791 → 1798 (+7) | 8 - 3 | TSV 1860 München1619 → 1612 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/09 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
TSV 1860 München1703 → 1691 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1739 → 1751 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
