56% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/03/08
16Újpest FC
8draws
4Kaposvári RFC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Újpest FC | ⌀ Kaposvári RFC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 57:34 | 1792 | 1603 | 0 | 0 |
NB I![]() |
24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 47:26 | 1800 | 1598 | 0 | +1 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:8 | 1745 | 1633 | 0 | -1 |
Rating comparison
Újpest FCKaposvári RFC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1716 → 1721 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Kaposvári RFC1639 → 1634 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/01 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
Újpest FC1718 → 1724 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1636 → 1630 (-6) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/06 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1601 → 1592 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC1740 → 1749 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/07/24 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1575 → 1577 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC1756 → 1754 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1719 → 1724 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1625 → 1620 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1648 → 1663 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC1742 → 1727 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1697 → 1686 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC1776 → 1787 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/22 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
Újpest FC1766 → 1749 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Kaposvári RFC1652 → 1669 (+17) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/01 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1670 → 1658 (-12) | 2 - 4 | Újpest FC1739 → 1751 (+12) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1734 → 1740 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Kaposvári RFC1672 → 1666 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1670 → 1649 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Újpest FC1707 → 1728 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1747 → 1724 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Kaposvári RFC1648 → 1671 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1788 → 1781 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1617 → 1624 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/23 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1574 → 1588 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC1806 → 1792 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1596 → 1591 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC1865 → 1870 (+5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1844 → 1848 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1563 → 1559 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/20 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1800 → 1792 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1544 → 1552 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/21 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1550 → 1555 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC1843 → 1838 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1786 → 1778 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1528 → 1536 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1532 → 1536 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1797 → 1793 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1747 → 1740 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Kaposvári RFC1523 → 1530 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1559 → 1564 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1832 → 1827 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1835 → 1838 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1529 → 1526 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/17 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1581 → 1576 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1866 → 1871 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1864 → 1866 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1591 → 1589 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/27 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1608 → 1603 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1902 → 1907 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1898 → 1902 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1631 → 1627 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1629 → 1617 (-12) | 1 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1848 → 1860 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
