69% home win
19% draw
12% away win
Head-to-head before 2010/07/29
16Újpest FC
7draws
13BFC Siófok
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Újpest FC | ⌀ BFC Siófok | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 51:36 | 1745 | 1637 | -1 | -34 |
NB I![]() |
36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 51:36 | 1745 | 1637 | -1 | -34 |
Rating comparison
Újpest FCBFC Siófok
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1759 → 1763 (+4) | 2 - 0 | BFC Siófok1542 → 1538 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/09 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok1603 → 1593 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC1701 → 1711 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1764 → 1772 (+8) | 3 - 0 | BFC Siófok1654 → 1646 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/07/21 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok1733 → 1714 (-19) | 2 - 4 | Újpest FC1729 → 1748 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/15 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Balaton FC)1781 → 1769 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC1810 → 1822 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/17 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1764 → 1761 (-3) | 1 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Balaton FC)1748 → 1751 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1743 → 1730 (-13) | 0 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Balaton FC)1733 → 1746 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/27 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Balaton FC)1690 → 1698 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC1735 → 1727 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/10 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1675 → 1664 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC1748 → 1759 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/12 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1767 → 1761 (-6) | 0 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1629 → 1635 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1744 → 1738 (-6) | 1 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1608 → 1614 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/22 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1592 → 1602 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Újpest FC1709 → 1699 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1718 → 1723 (+5) | 2 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1555 → 1550 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/18 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1535 → 1548 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC1752 → 1739 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/27 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1583 → 1572 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC1783 → 1794 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/07/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1860 → 1863 (+3) | 2 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1636 → 1633 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/10 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1632 → 1636 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1868 → 1864 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1827 → 1831 (+4) | 2 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1586 → 1582 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1822 → 1826 (+4) | 4 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1561 → 1557 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/24 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1596 → 1583 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1748 → 1761 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1661 → 1667 (+6) | 2 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1631 → 1625 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/11 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1679 → 1685 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1617 → 1611 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/18 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1652 → 1659 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1638 → 1631 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1682 → 1694 (+12) | 3 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1715 → 1703 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1733 → 1729 (-4) | 0 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1693 → 1697 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/26 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1667 → 1677 (+10) | 4 - 3 | Újpest FC1773 → 1763 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/02 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1657 → 1668 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1781 → 1770 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1759 → 1753 (-6) | 1 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1632 → 1638 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/15 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1646 → 1645 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1708 → 1709 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/24 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1697 → 1683 (-14) | 0 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1644 → 1658 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1757 → 1764 (+7) | 4 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1637 → 1630 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/19 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1627 → 1638 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1766 → 1755 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1750 → 1735 (-15) | 0 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1643 → 1658 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/23 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1569 → 1561 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1750 → 1758 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1705 → 1690 (-15) | 0 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1597 → 1612 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/21 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1588 → 1598 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1700 → 1690 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
