57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/04/21
41Újpest FC
23draws
22Budapest Honvéd
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Újpest FC | ⌀ Budapest Honvéd | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 86 | 41 | 23 | 22 | 163:134 | 1802 | 1797 | +3 | +218 |
NB I![]() |
86 | 41 | 23 | 22 | 163:134 | 1802 | 1797 | +3 | +218 |
Rating comparison
Újpest FCBudapest Honvéd
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1637 → 1637 (0) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC1737 → 1737 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1816 → 1821 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1595 → 1590 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1618 → 1610 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC1788 → 1796 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/06/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1882 → 1874 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1614 → 1622 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1608 → 1598 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1833 → 1843 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1716 → 1701 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1826 → 1841 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/04 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1761 → 1774 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1766 → 1753 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1767 → 1763 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1740 → 1744 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/16 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1739 → 1747 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1763 → 1755 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1775 → 1787 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1753 → 1741 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1769 → 1785 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1888 → 1872 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1829 → 1822 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1654 → 1661 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/04 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1626 → 1617 (-9) | 2 - 4 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1869 → 1878 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1637 → 1630 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1847 → 1854 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1806 → 1800 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1686 → 1692 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1772 → 1783 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC1778 → 1767 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/31 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1783 → 1778 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1702 → 1707 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1783 → 1791 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1697 → 1689 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1735 → 1723 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1780 → 1792 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1823 → 1808 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1709 → 1724 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1705 → 1696 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1831 → 1840 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1844 → 1839 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1758 → 1763 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1768 → 1781 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1824 → 1811 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1752 → 1761 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1810 → 1801 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1861 → 1833 (-28) | 2 - 5 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1719 → 1747 (+28) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1914 → 1919 (+5) | 6 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1677 → 1672 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/09 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1693 → 1687 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1938 → 1944 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1920 → 1895 (-25) | 2 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1758 → 1783 (+25) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1780 → 1781 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1899 → 1898 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1873 → 1869 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1811 → 1815 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1738 → 1738 (0) | 2 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1849 → 1849 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1781 → 1779 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1811 → 1813 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/25 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1794 → 1773 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1742 → 1763 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1776 → 1788 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1756 → 1744 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1775 → 1783 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1816 → 1808 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1817 → 1813 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1752 → 1756 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1794 → 1803 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1852 → 1843 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1814 → 1830 (+16) | 5 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1844 → 1828 (-16) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1851 → 1837 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1797 → 1811 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1894 → 1903 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1786 → 1777 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1885 → 1898 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1883 → 1870 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1865 → 1872 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1867 → 1860 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1793 → 1782 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1869 → 1880 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1808 → 1807 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1871 → 1872 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1929 → 1937 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1808 → 1800 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1834 → 1822 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1862 → 1874 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1861 → 1858 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1836 → 1839 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/31 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1900 → 1896 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1849 → 1853 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1957 → 1931 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1742 → 1768 (+26) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1812 → 1799 (-13) | 2 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1954 → 1967 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1804 → 1796 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1987 → 1995 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1955 → 1962 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1812 → 1805 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/31 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1929 → 1923 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1807 → 1813 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1807 → 1819 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1969 → 1957 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/09 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1929 → 1933 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1801 → 1797 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1796 → 1798 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1976 → 1974 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1853 → 1854 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2000 → 1999 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)2013 → 2006 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1780 → 1787 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1763 → 1747 (-16) | 1 - 5 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1911 → 1927 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1853 → 1858 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1769 → 1764 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1679 → 1682 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1879 → 1876 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/06/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1860 → 1868 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1734 → 1726 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1822 → 1835 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1820 → 1807 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1838 → 1835 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1845 → 1848 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1788 → 1786 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1832 → 1834 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/05/30 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1867 → 1845 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1791 → 1813 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/07/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1836 → 1842 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1773 → 1767 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1760 → 1768 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1786 → 1778 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1732 → 1741 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1785 → 1776 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1805 → 1814 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1725 → 1716 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/30 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1742 → 1732 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1844 → 1854 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1879 → 1886 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1733 → 1726 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1735 → 1751 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1800 → 1784 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1723 → 1726 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1923 → 1920 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1859 → 1863 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1725 → 1721 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1812 → 1819 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1795 → 1788 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1860 → 1844 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1744 → 1760 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1702 → 1692 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1800 → 1810 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1845 → 1829 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1720 → 1736 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1716 → 1700 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1792 → 1808 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1778 → 1783 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Újpest FC1703 → 1698 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1638 → 1653 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1918 → 1903 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1665 → 1654 (-11) | 3 - 7 | Budapest Honvéd1914 → 1925 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/06/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1621 → 1611 (-10) | 4 - 6 | Budapest Honvéd1842 → 1852 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/12/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1804 → 1788 (-16) | 4 - 5 | Újpest FC1663 → 1679 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/11/24 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1685 → 1675 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1800 → 1810 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
