49% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/04/26
24Újpest FC
16draws
8Debreceni VSC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Újpest FC | ⌀ Debreceni VSC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 48 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 107:62 | 1774 | 1652 | +1 | +55 |
NB I![]() |
48 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 107:62 | 1774 | 1652 | +1 | +55 |
Rating comparison
Újpest FCDebreceni VSC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1728 → 1725 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1718 → 1721 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/18 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1692 → 1670 (-22) | 2 - 5 | Újpest FC1690 → 1712 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1671 → 1670 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC1744 → 1745 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/24 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1728 → 1724 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1675 → 1679 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/16 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1650 → 1670 (+20) | 4 - 0 | Újpest FC1764 → 1744 (-20) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1682 → 1671 (-11) | 3 - 4 | Újpest FC1735 → 1746 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1730 → 1741 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1686 → 1675 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1723 → 1735 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC1751 → 1739 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/07/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1696 → 1712 (+16) | 8 - 3 | Debreceni VSC1718 → 1702 (-16) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1732 → 1719 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC1735 → 1748 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1739 → 1736 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1722 → 1725 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1695 → 1680 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC1798 → 1813 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1884 → 1887 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1693 → 1690 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/09 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1877 → 1883 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1663 → 1657 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/19 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1727 → 1717 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1827 → 1837 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1856 → 1850 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1720 → 1726 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/24 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1742 → 1731 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1815 → 1826 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/27 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1705 → 1717 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1744 → 1732 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/16 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1721 → 1735 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1738 → 1724 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/13 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1738 → 1746 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1752 → 1744 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1780 → 1784 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1654 → 1650 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1663 → 1661 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1697 → 1699 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1629 → 1628 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Debreceni VSC1698 → 1699 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1603 → 1605 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1788 → 1786 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1762 → 1768 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1608 → 1602 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1754 → 1758 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1610 → 1606 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1632 → 1633 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1769 → 1768 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1631 → 1632 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1761 → 1760 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1747 → 1756 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1638 → 1629 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1635 → 1616 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1710 → 1729 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1707 → 1703 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1665 → 1669 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1774 → 1779 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1693 → 1688 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/05 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1707 → 1706 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1769 → 1770 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1676 → 1686 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1779 → 1769 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1782 → 1777 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1696 → 1701 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1787 → 1771 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Debreceni VSC1663 → 1679 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1675 → 1675 (0) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1767 → 1767 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1803 → 1796 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1599 → 1606 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1581 → 1596 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1852 → 1837 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1836 → 1840 (+4) | 6 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1571 → 1567 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/15 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1589 → 1583 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1818 → 1824 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/07/04 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1779 → 1783 (+4) | 8 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1472 → 1468 (-4) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1533 → 1521 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1743 → 1755 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/08/28 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1773 → 1777 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1543 → 1539 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1538 → 1564 (+26) | 4 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1816 → 1790 (-26) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/08/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1850 → 1842 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1563 → 1571 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/18 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1921 → 1923 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1530 → 1528 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/16 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1542 → 1538 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1887 → 1891 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
