57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2004/04/08
22B36 Tórshavn
5draws
8NSÍ Runavík
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ B36 Tórshavn | ⌀ NSÍ Runavík | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 63:37 | 1142 | 1019 | +1 | +34 |
Effodeildin![]() |
32 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 59:33 | 1128 | 1007 | +1 | +41 |
Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 1292 | 1154 | -2 | -7 |
Rating comparison
B36 TórshavnNSÍ Runavík
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/20 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1201 → 1190 (-11) | 1 - 2 | B36 Tórshavn1274 → 1285 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1211 → 1200 (-11) | 1 - 2 | B36 Tórshavn1265 → 1276 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/06/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1257 → 1266 (+9) | 2 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík1212 → 1203 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/07/07 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1181 → 1179 (-2) | 1 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1220 → 1222 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/06/09 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1265 → 1242 (-23) | 1 - 3 | NSÍ Runavík1158 → 1181 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/13 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1305 → 1289 (-16) | 1 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1139 → 1155 (+16) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/28 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1122 → 1124 (+2) | 1 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1297 → 1295 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/07/07 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1259 → 1263 (+4) | 1 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík1100 → 1096 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1114 → 1114 (0) | 0 - 0 | B36 Tórshavn1203 → 1203 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1195 → 1205 (+10) | 5 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík1097 → 1087 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/06/04 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1019 → 1013 (-6) | 2 - 3 | B36 Tórshavn1272 → 1278 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1039 → 1029 (-10) | 1 - 3 | B36 Tórshavn1249 → 1259 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/06/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1255 → 1258 (+3) | 3 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1066 → 1063 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1250 → 1254 (+4) | 2 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík1038 → 1034 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/06/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík984 → 1005 (+21) | 2 - 0 | B36 Tórshavn1225 → 1204 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/14 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1222 → 1224 (+2) | 3 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík973 → 971 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/06/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík934 → 928 (-6) | 1 - 2 | B36 Tórshavn1171 → 1177 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1051 → 1055 (+4) | 1 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík904 → 900 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/06/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík961 → 950 (-11) | 1 - 2 | B36 Tórshavn1041 → 1052 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/06/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík946 → 965 (+19) | 3 - 0 | B36 Tórshavn1070 → 1051 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/24 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1084 → 1089 (+5) | 2 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík919 → 914 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1105 → 1111 (+6) | 5 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík915 → 909 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík947 → 934 (-13) | 1 - 3 | B36 Tórshavn1090 → 1103 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1131 → 1126 (-5) | 1 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1018 → 1023 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/06/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1043 → 1028 (-15) | 0 - 2 | B36 Tórshavn1145 → 1160 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1047 → 1035 (-12) | 0 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1059 → 1071 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/06/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1093 → 1079 (-14) | 0 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1029 → 1043 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/24 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn937 → 920 (-17) | 0 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík985 → 1002 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík954 → 967 (+13) | 4 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn952 → 939 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn940 → 936 (-4) | 1 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík904 → 908 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík860 → 875 (+15) | 3 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn958 → 943 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík861 → 853 (-8) | 0 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1022 → 1030 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1008 → 1015 (+7) | 3 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík865 → 858 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1073 → 1080 (+7) | 5 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík902 → 895 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/07 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík953 → 940 (-13) | 0 - 2 | B36 Tórshavn1103 → 1116 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
