57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/10/01
12Vaasan PS
11draws
10FF Jaro
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Vaasan PS | ⌀ FF Jaro | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 36:33 | 1348 | 1336 | +1 | +36 |
Veikkausliiga![]() |
27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 31:27 | 1351 | 1339 | +1 | +29 |
Finland League Cup![]() |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:6 | 1334 | 1325 | +1 | +7 |
Rating comparison
Vaasan PSFF Jaro
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2012/07/21 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1301 → 1301 (0) | 0 - 0 | Vaasan PS1398 → 1398 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/16 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1352 → 1348 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FF Jaro1287 → 1291 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/18 | Finland League Cup![]() |
Vaasan PS1355 → 1360 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FF Jaro1325 → 1320 (-5) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/28 | Finland League Cup![]() |
FF Jaro1312 → 1318 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Vaasan PS1344 → 1338 (-6) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/02 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1350 → 1336 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Vaasan PS1307 → 1321 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/07/31 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1308 → 1306 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FF Jaro1340 → 1342 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/23 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1366 → 1375 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Vaasan PS1316 → 1307 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/05 | Finland League Cup![]() |
FF Jaro1390 → 1387 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Vaasan PS1323 → 1326 (+3) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/16 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1324 → 1322 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FF Jaro1366 → 1368 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/16 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1343 → 1350 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Vaasan PS1336 → 1329 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/27 | Finland League Cup![]() |
FF Jaro1332 → 1330 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Vaasan PS1338 → 1340 (+2) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/06 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1322 → 1304 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Vaasan PS1343 → 1361 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/13 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1299 → 1287 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FF Jaro1339 → 1351 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/10 | Finland League Cup![]() |
FF Jaro1315 → 1301 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Vaasan PS1315 → 1329 (+14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/05 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1313 → 1321 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FF Jaro1326 → 1318 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/07/07 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1294 → 1293 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Vaasan PS1354 → 1355 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/19 | Finland League Cup![]() |
FF Jaro1274 → 1285 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Vaasan PS1328 → 1317 (-11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/07/21 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1303 → 1290 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Vaasan PS1295 → 1308 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/20 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1290 → 1277 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FF Jaro1270 → 1283 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/07/22 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1300 → 1298 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Vaasan PS1313 → 1315 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/07/13 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1322 → 1319 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FF Jaro1301 → 1304 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/25 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1299 → 1310 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FF Jaro1299 → 1288 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/06/16 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1287 → 1296 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Vaasan PS1359 → 1350 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/30 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1312 → 1314 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Vaasan PS1494 → 1492 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/07/19 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1323 → 1316 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Vaasan PS1516 → 1523 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/31 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1503 → 1509 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FF Jaro1334 → 1328 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/24 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1397 → 1380 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Vaasan PS1461 → 1478 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/07/27 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1381 → 1397 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Vaasan PS1456 → 1440 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/08 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1399 → 1407 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FF Jaro1431 → 1423 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/07/18 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1464 → 1458 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Vaasan PS1337 → 1343 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/23 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1275 → 1265 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FF Jaro1365 → 1375 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/07/30 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1258 → 1269 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FF Jaro1382 → 1371 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/21 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FF Jaro1370 → 1374 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Vaasan PS1250 → 1246 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
